MHSS Mennonite Historical Societty of Saskatchewan
Archive Hours: Monday:
1:30 - 4:00 p.m.
Wednesday:
1:30 - 4:00 p.m.
& 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.


Search this Site
golden rule

You are at: Home - > Cemeteries






Upcoming Events
Our Society's Calendar


Index of Saskatchewan Cemeteries - MHSS

This index of Saskatchewan Cemeteries - MHSS, and data has been compiled by volunteers and is based on monument, burial records, church records, and in some cases information supplied by family members of the deceased. Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy, but human errors are always possible. Users should be aware that the database no doubt contains some errors. Some of the cemetery sites are only partial listings and this can be due to missing documentation and headstones that are no longer readable. In some cases there is no information at all for a specific burial plot. Confirming the information with personal observation or other sources is always advisable. If you find errors, please let us know and, if possible, provide sources and documentation supporting the changes you recommend. This must be done on the "complete the form".

Disclaimer Regarding Data Quality

Researchers, you are welcome to take advantage of this collection of cemetery data, transcriptions, however they may not be reproduced for commercial purposes or any kind of financial gain.

We will also welcome the addition of other rural cemeteries on this site, providing they are not already hosted on another site, that you have the necessary permission, and that the work is not copyrighted.

The society is pleased to make these cemetery resources available to you. However, the society is not able to help you with your genealogical research. Research queries will not be answered unless they pertain to specific files on MHSS.sk.ca.

To contact someone from this web site, please click here and complete the form. You must use your real name and complete the form in full.

When traveling through small communities keep a look out for a RM office. At these offices you may purchase a large scaled map showing each quarter section of land.

If any of you are into geo-caching, and happen to be driving by any of these cemetery sites, please "mark" the cemetery and send us the GPS information. We will then enter GPS co-ordinates on the applicable cemeteries.



Please note: this new index groups the cemeteries by community location, rather than church denomination. Search by place name first.



Community/District - Cemetery

Rural Municipality Cemetery Location
Abbey Miry Creek 229 SE 31-20-20 W3
Abbey - Cramersburg Miry Creek 229 SW 19-22-20 W3
Aberdeen Community Cemetery Aberdeen 373 SW 07-39-02 W3
Aberdeen - Bergthal Sudflusz Mennonite Cemetery Aberdeen 373 NE 36-39-03 W3
Aberdeen - Boschman Cemetery Aberdeen 373 NE 36-39-03 W3
Aberdeen - Clarkboro Cemetery Aberdeen 373 SW 06-39-03 W3
Aberdeen - Edenburg Mennonite Cemetery Aberdeen 373 SW 15-39-3 W3
Aberdeen - Guenther Cemetery Aberdeen 373  
Aberdeen - MB Cemetery Aberdeen 373 SE 29-38-02 W3
Aberdeen - Olgafeld Cemetery Aberdeen 373 SW 25-39-03 W3
Aberdeen - Shanzenfeld Cemetery Aberdeen 373 SE 04-39-02 W3
Abernethy Abernethy 186 SW 25-20-11 W2
Abernethy - Blackwood High Bluff Abernethy 186 NW 01-19-10 W2
Abernethy - Christ Church Abernethy 186 NW 13-20-11 W2
Abernethy - Kenlis Abernethy 186 SE 34-19-11 W2
Abernethy - Maple Green Anglican Abernethy 186 SW 02-19-10 W2
Abernethy - Stone Church Abernethy 186 SW 28-20-11 W2
Ajawaan Lake Prince Albert National Park  
Allan - East Lost River 313 NW 36-33-01 W3
Allan - IOOF Blucher 343 SW 10-34-1 W3
Allan - Lambie Blucher 343 SE 32-33-02 W3
Allan - West Blucher 343 SE 04-34-01 W3
Allan - St. Aloysius Roman Catholic Blucher 343 SW 10-34-01 W3
Allan - St. Theodore Roman Catholic Lost River 313 SE 24-32-01 W3
Alvena - Fish Creek - Ukrainian Marker Grant 372 13-41-02 W3
Alvena - Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Fish Creek 402 NE 04-41-01 W3
Alvena - St. Demetrius Ukrainian Catholic Fish Creek 402 SW 02-41-28 W3
Alvena - St. Stanislaw Fish Creek 402 NW 18-41-27 W3
Amulet Norton 69 NE 02-8-21 W2
Annaheim - St. Anne's Catholic St. Peter 369 SE 04-39-20 W2
Annaheim - St. Martin's Catholic St. Peter 369 NW 34-38-19 W2
Annaheim - St. James St. Peter 369 NE 35-39-20 W2
Arborfield - St. Lucy's Roman Catholic Arborfield 456 SW 35-47-12 W2
Arbury - St. Anne's Touchwood 248 SE 28-25-17 W2
Arbury - St. Anne's (old) Touchwood 248 NE 22-25-17 W2
Archerwill - Dahlton Lutheran Barrier Valley 397 SE 20-40-15 W2
Archerwill - Dahlton Lutheran (Photos) Barrier Valley 397 SE 20-40-15 W2
Archerwill - Lakeside Barrier Valley 397 SE 16-40-13 W2
Archerwill - Lakeside (photos) Barrier Valley 397 SE 16-40-13 W2
Ardath - Our Saviour's Lutheran Fertile Valley 285 NE 33-30-08 W3
Arelee - Crocus Vale Eagle Creek 376 NW 20-37-11 N3
Arma - Lutheran Cemetery Rosthern 403 SE 04-42-03 W3
Arran - Arkhangelskoye Livingston 331 NW 16-35-31 W1
Arran - Bogomdannoe Doukhobor Livingston 331 SE 16-35-30 W1
Arran - Khlebodarnoe - Doukhobor Livingston 331 NW 12-34-30 W1
Arran - Lebedevo - Doukhobor Livingston 331 SW 21-33-31 W1
Arran - Lyubomirnoe - Doukhobor Livingston 331 SE 02-34-31 W1
Arran - Mikhailovka - Doukhobor Livingston 331 NW 36-34-30 W1
Arran - Pokrovskoe - Doukhobor Livingston 331 SW 21-34-30 W1
Arran - Ukrainian St. Philips 301 SW 31-33-30 W1
Arran - Ukrainian Catholic / St. John St. Philips 301 SW 32-33-30 W1
Arran - Semenovka - Doukhobor Livingston 331 NW 14-34-30 W1
Arran - Tikhomirnoe - Doukhobor St. Phillips 301 SE 28-33-30 W1
Arran - Vosneseniye - Doukhobor Livingston 331 NW 22-34-30 W1
Asquith Vanscoy 345 NE 32-36-09 W3
Assiniboia - Mount Hope Stonehenge 73 NE 01-08-01 W3
Assiniboia - Prairie Rest Stonehenge 73 NE 02-08-01 W3
Atwater - Sunnyside Fertile Belt 183 NE 36-21-02 W2
Avonhurst South Qu'Appelle 157 NE 34-20-16 W2
Avonlea - Hillcrest Redburn 130 NE 05-13-23 W2
Avonlea - Stanko Elmsthorpe 100 NW 14-12-22 W2
Aylsham Nipawin 487 NW 03-49-13 W2
Balcarres Abernethy 186 NW 18-21-11 W2
Baldwinton Hillside 440 NE 16-44-23 W3
Balgonie Edenwold 158 SE 04-18-17 W2
Balgonie - St. Joseph's Catholic Edenwold 158 NE 06-18-16 W2
Bangor - Community Fertile Belt 183 NE 15-21-03 W2
Bangor - Llewelyn Saltcoats 213 SW 12-22-03 W2
Bangor - St. Michael's Roman Catholic Fertile Belt 183 NW 15-21-03 W2
Bankend - Ascension of our Lord Emerald 277 SE 13-29-14 W2
Bankend - Birch Creek Emerald 277 NE 25-29-14 W2
Bankend - Creswell Emerald 277 NE 25-28-14 W2
Bankend - Holar Emerald 277 SE 30-30-13 W2
Bankend - Holy Trinity Emerald 277 SE 13-29-14 W2
Baron graves Enterprise 142 SW 04-15-29 W3
Bateman - Community Gravelbourg 104 NE 16-12-06 W3
Bateman - Peace Lutheran Gravelbourg 104 SW 32-11-06 W3
Batoche - St. Antoine de Padoue St. Louis 431 RL 50-43-01 W3
Battleford Battle River 438 SE 01-44-17 W3
Battleford - NWMP Battle River 438 SE 01-44-17 W3
Beacon Hill - Pine Valley Beaver River 622 NE 10-62-25 W2
Beaubier - Greendale Lake Alma 8 NW 24-3-16 W2
Beaubier - St. John's Lutheran Lake Alma 8 SW 23-02-16 W2
Bellegarde - Saint Maurice Storthoaks 31 NW 36-06-31 W1
Bengough Bengough 40 NE 23-05-24 W2
Bengough - Zion Lutheran Bengough 40 SE 26-04-24 W2
Benson Benson 35 NW 09-06-08 W2
Benson - Sacred Heart Benson 35 SE 15-06-08 W2
Benson - Viewfield Benson 35 NE 28-06-09 W2
Bethune Dufferin 190 SE 24-20-24 W2
Bienfait Civic Coalfields 4 NW 19-02-06 W2
Birch Hills Birch Hills 460 NW 22-46-24 W2
Birmingham Stanley 215 SE 16-23-07 W2
Birmingham - St. Paraskevia Ukrainian Catholic Stanley 215 SW 16-23-07 W2
Birsay - Highland Coteau 255 SW 03-26-09 W3
Birsay / Lucky Lake - Lakeview Cemetery Coteau 255 SW 22-24-08 W3
Bladworth McCraney 282 SW 06-28-01 W3
Bladworth - Emmanuel Lutheran Willner 253 NE 24-27-03 W3
Bladworth - Emmanuel Lutheran (Photos) Willner 253 NE 24-27-03 W3
Blaine Lake (Great Deer) - Bethel Cemetery Blaine Lake 434 SW 06-42-07 W3
Blaine Lake - Haralowka - Doukhobor Redberry 435 SE 35-44-08 W3
Blaine Lake - Old Pozirayevka Blaine Lake 434 SE 28-44-06 W3
Blaine Lake - Old Spasovka Doukhobor Blaine Lake 434 NW 14-45-05 W3
Blaine Lake - Old Terpeniye Doukhobor Blaine Lake 434 SE 22-43-07 W3
Blaine Lake - Ospenia / Uspenia Doukhobor Blaine Lake 434 SE 01-44-06 W3
Blaine Lake - Pazaraevka Doukhobor Blaine Lake 434 SE 29-44-06 W3
Blaine Lake - Petrofka - Doukhobor Blaine Lake 434 NE 25-42-07 W3
Blaine Lake - River Hill / Spasovka Doukhobor Blaine Lake 434 RL 08-45-05 W3
Blaine Lake - Slavanka - Doukhobor Blaine Lake 434 NE 17-44-05 W3
Blaine Lake - Terpeniye / Brook Hill Doukhobor Blaine Lake 434 NE 12-43-07 W3
Blaine Lake - Trinity / Troitskoe Doukhobor Blaine Lake 434 SW 02-44-07 W3
Blaine Lake - Ukrainian Catholic Blaine Lake 434 NW 31-44-06 W3
Blumenheim - Old Colony Cemetery Corman Park 344  
Blumenheim - Reifertal Mennonite Corman Park 344  
Blumenhof Lac Pelletier 107 NW 27-12-13 W3
Blumenhof - Banman/Fehr Cemetery Swift Current 137 SW 01-13-13 W3
Borden - Great Deer Mennonite Great Bend 405 NW 15-41-08 W3
Borden - Tambovka - Doukhobor Great Bend 405 SE 02-40-09 W3
Boulder Lake (Undora dist.) Wreford 280 SW 28-30-23 W2
Bradwell Blucher 343 SE 28-34-02 W3
Bredenbury Saltcoats 213 SE 03-23-01 W2
Bremen - St. Laszlo Bayne 371 SE 34-39-27 W2
Brewer / Melville - Ascension Lutheran Cana 214 NE 18-23-05 W2
Brewer / Melville - Ascension Lutheran (Photos) Cana 214 NE 18-23-05 W2
Brewer East / Melville - Precious Blood Cana 214 SW 19-23-04 W2
Brewer East / Melville - Precious Blood (Photos) Cana 214 SW 19-23-04 W2
Bresaylor Paynton 470 SW 12-46-20-W3
Briercrest Redburn 130 SW 08-14-24 W2
Briercrest - Blue Hill Balidon 131 NW 22-13-25 W2
Briercrest - Lutheran Redburn 130 NE 32-13-24 W2
Brightholme - St. Mary's Anglican Leask 464 NW 20-47-03 W3
Broadview Elcapo 154 SE 26-16-05 W2
Broadview - Poplar Grove Kingsley 124 NW 32-15-05 W2
Brockington - Bagley Baptist Kinistino 459 SE 26-47-19 W2
Brockington - Bethesda Lutheran Kinistino 459 SW 05-47-19 W2
Brockington - Mission Covenant Church Kinistino 459 SW 16-47-19 W2
Bromhead - Hamar Lutheran Souris Valley 7 SE 28-02-13 W2
Bromhead - Mount Green Souris Valley 7 SE 24-01-13 W2
Bromhead - R.M. #7 Souris Valley 7 SE 28-02-13 W2
Brownlee Eyebrow 193 NW 36-20-01 W3
Brownlee - Lake Valley Eyebrow 193 SE 13-19-01 W3
Bruno - Holy Trinity Bayne 371 SW 18-38-24 W2
Bruno - St. Bruno Catholic Bayne 371 SW 16-38-25 W2
Bruno - St. Ursulas Bayne 371 SW 16-38-25 W2
Bruno - Zion Lutheran Bayne 371 NW 16-38-25 W2
Buchanan - Blagosklonno - Doukhobor Good Lake 274 NW 03-30-50 W2
Buchanan - Czeremchniw Polish Good Lake 274 NE 16-30-06 W2
Buchanan - Elim Lutheran Buchanan 304 SW 18-32-5 W2
Buchanan - Kalmakovo - Doukhobor Good Lake 274 SE 30-30-05 W2
Buchanan - Kirilovka - Doukhobor Buchanan 304 NW 07-32-06 W2
Buchanan - Mamornitz - Dormition Insinger 275 NW 24-30-07 W2
Buchanan - Moiseyevo - Doukhobor Buchanan 304 SE 21-31-06 W2
Buchanan - Novo Goreloe - Doukhobor Buchanan 304 SW 09-32-06 W2
Buchanan - Novo-Troitskoe - Doukhobor Buchanan 304 NE 23-31-06 W2
Buchanan - Old Goreloye - Doukhobor Good Lake 274 NE 17-30-05 W2
Buchanan - Olesha Ukrainian Catholic Buchanan 304 NE 16-33-06 W2
Buchanan - Ooteshenia - Doukhobor Good Lake 274 SW 31-30-05 W2
Buchanan - Ruthenian Greek Catholic (St. Mark's) Insinger 275 SW 25-30-07 W2
Buchanan - St. Anne's Buchanan 304 NW 35-31-06 W2
Buchanan - St. Constantine & Helena Good Lake 274 NW 22-30-06 W2
Buchanan - Village - Doukhobor Buchanan 304 NE 05-32-06 W2
Bulyea McKillop 220 SW 27-23-21 W2
Bulyea - Norrona Lutheran McKillop 220 SW 14-23-22 W2
Burgis - Holy Ascension Good Lake 274 SE 29-20-04 W2
Burgis - Roman Catholic Good Lake 274 NE 34-29-04 W2
Burgis Beach - Wysla Good Lake 274 SE 02-30-05 W2
Burr - Hoiland Lutheran Wolverine 340 SE 03-36-24 W2
Burr - Morven / Wolverine Public Wolverine 340 NE 08-36-23 W2
Burr - Sacred Heart Ukrainian Wolverine 340 NW 35-34-22 W2
Burr - St. Scholastica Catholic (new) Wolverine 340 SW 13-36-22 W2
Burr - St. Scholastica Catholic (old) Wolverine 340 SW 18-36-22 W2
Burstall - Hope Evangelical Deer Forks 232 SW 28-19-28 W3
Burstall - Liebenthal Baptist Deer Forks 232 NE 23-19-29 W3
Burstall - Schmidt Deer Forks 232 SE 03-20-28 W3
Burstall - Soklofske Deer Forks 232 SW 12-20-29 W3
Burstall - St. Michael's Catholic Deer Forks 232 NE 36-19-29 W3
Burstall - St. Paul's Lutheran Deer Forks 232 NE 36-19-29 W3
Cabri - Mennonite Brethern Riverside 168 NW 24-20-18 W3
Candiac - Greenville Methodist Montmartre 126 SE 14-15-10 W2
Candiac - Holy Ghost Ukrainian Montmartre 126 SE 28-14-10 W2
Cannington Manor - All Saints Anglican Moose Mountain 63 SW 14-09-01 W2
Canora Sliding Hills 273 SW 31-30-03 W2
Canora - Antoniwka Buchanan 304 SE 12-32-04 W2
Canora - Doukhobor Keys 303 31-30-03 W2
Canora - Besednoe - Doukhobor Keys 303 NW 17-31-03 W2
Canora - Blagoveschenie - Doukhobor Keys 303 SW 19-31-02 W2
Canora - Meadowdale - Doukhobor Keys 303 NW 34-31-03 W2
Canora - Novoe - Doukhobor Keys 303 NE 14-31-03 W2
Canora - St. Mary's Uspanska Good Lake 274 SE 23-30-04 W2
Canwood - South Concordia Lutheran Canwood 494 SE 16-49-05 W3
Carievale (new) Argyle 1 SE 30-02-31 W1
Carlyle - Glen Morris Moose Mountain 63 NW 20-08-02 W2
Carlyle - West Carlyle Moose Mountain 63 SW 34-07-03 W2
Carlyle - Sutherland Moose Mountain 63 SW 02-09-02 W2
Carmel - Conception (new) Humboldt 370 SW 04-37-24 W2
Carmel - Conception (old) Humboldt 370 SW 02-37-24 W2
Carmel - Lady of Mount Carmel (new) Humboldt 370 NW 34-37-24 W2
Carmel - Lady of Mount Carmel (old) Humboldt 370 16-38-24 W2
Carnduff Mount Pleasant 2 SE 12-03-33 W1
Caron Caron 162 NE 36-17-29 W2
Carrot River - Battle Heights Moose Range 486 SE 02-51-10 W2
Carrot River - Berthaler Moose Range 486 NW 34-50-11 W2
Carrot River - Blue Jay - Bergthal Cemetery Moose Range 486 SW 31-51-11 W2
Carrot River - Neta Moose Range 486 NW 31-51-11 W2
Carrot River - Pine Grove Memorial Moose Range 486 SE 28-49-11 W2
Cedoux - Community Wellington 97 SE 20-11-14 W2
Central Butte Enfield 194 SE 29-21-04 W3
Central Butte - Aquadell - Rolling Prairie Lutheran Enfield 194 SE 28-20-06 W2
Central Butte - Green Prairie Enfield 194 SE 22-20-05 W3
Central Butte - Trinity Lutheran Enfield 194 SE 07-20-04 W3
Central Butte - Wendt Enfield 194 SE 15-04-05 W3
Ceylon The Gap 39 NW 02-06-20 W2
Ceylon - Hardy districts The Gap 39  
Ceylon - St. Paul's Lutheran The Gap 39 NW 07-05-19 W2
Ceylon - Trail The Gap 39 NE 33-06-20 W2
Chamberlain - North Sarnia 221 SW 04-22-26 W2
Chamberlain - South Sarnia 221 SW 04-22-26 W2
Chaplin Chaplin 164 NE 29-17-05 W3
Chaplin - Droxford Baptist Chaplin 164 NE 09-16-06 W3
Chester - St. Aidan's Moose Jaw 161 NW 31-17-25 W2
Chortitz - EMC Swift Current 137 NE 24-13-13 W3
Chortitz - Friesen / Funk Coulee 136 NE 18-13-12 W3
Chortitz - Village Coulee 136 NW 19-13-12 W3
Christopher Lake - St. Christopher's Anglican Lakeland 521 NW 32-52-26 W2
Christopher Lake - St. Mary's Roman Catholic Lakeland 521 NW 33-52-26 W2
Churchbridge - Community Churchbridge 211 SE 17-22-32 W1
Churchbridge - Thingvalla Churchbridge 211 NE 22-22-32 W1
Clair Lakeview 227 NW 22-35-15 W2
Clair - St. Mary Magdalene Lakeview 227 NW 22-35-15 W2
Clavet - Pleasant Point Blucher 343 SW 05-34-03 W3
Claybank - St. Joseph's Elmsthorpe 100 SW 32-12-24 W2
Climax (old) Lone Tree 18 NE 17-03-18 W3
Climax (new) Lone Tree 18 NE 17-03-18 W3
Codette - Elk Hill Nipawin 487 SW 05-50-15 W2
Codette - Lost River Bergthal Nipawin 487 NE 25-49-17 W2
Codette - Lost River Bethany Nipawin 487 E 36-49-17 W2
Codette - Pontrilas Nipawin 487 SW 07-49-15 W2
Codette - Roman Catholic Nipawin 487 SE 05-50-14 W2
Colfax Wellington 97 NW 26-11-15 W2
Colgate - Beach Lomond 37 SE 18-06-14 W2
Colgate - Bridgeman Lomond 37 SW 21-06-14 W2
Colgate - Coutts Lomond 37 SW 32-05-15 W2
Colgate - Memorial Acres Lomond 37 SE 13-05-15 W2
Colgate - Killian Lomond 37 NE 04-05-14 W2
Colgate - Liddell Lomond 37 NE 28-05-14 W2
Colgate - Maxim Lomond 37 SE 20-04-15 W2
Colgate - Riddell Lomond 37 W 06-05-15 W2
Colgate - Stinson Lomond 37 SE 06-05-14 W2
Colgate - Tosczak Lomond 37 NE 22-04-14 W2
Colmer - Independent Greek Stanley 215 NE 20-23-07 W2
Colonsay - Municipal Colonsay 342 NE 01-35-28 W2
Colonsay - St. Mary's Colonsay 342 NE 01-35-28 W2
Condie - St. James Catholic Sherwood 159 NW 31-18-20 W2
Condie - Wascana Sherwood 159 NE 17-18-21 W2
Conquest - Fertile Valley Fertile Valley 285 NW 12-30-10 W3
Corinne - St. John's Lutheran Caledonia 99 NE 35-12-20 W2
Corning - Flinton Hazelwood 94 19-11-06 W2
Corning - Graytown Golden West 95 NE 11-12-08 W2
Cosine - St. Donatus (north) Heart's Hill 352 SE 28-35-28 W3
Cosine - St. Donatus (south) Heart's Hill 352 SW 10-35-28 W3
Cosine - St. Peter's Heart's Hill 352 NW 15-37-28 W3
Cote / Runnymede district - Valley View Cote 271 SW 03-29-31 W1
Courval - St. Joseph's Catholic Rodgers 133 SW 17-14-02 W3
Craik Craik 222 SW 23-24-28 W2
Craven - Forest Lawn Longlaketon 219 NE 23-20-21 W2
Creelman - Golden Gates Fillmore 96 NW 16-10-10 W2
Crooked River Lutheran Tisdale 427 NW 1-45-13 W2td>
Cudworth - Leofeld - Holy Family Mission Hoodoo 401  
Cudworth - Leofeld - St. Boniface Hoodoo 401 SE 14-40-26 W2
Cudworth - St. Leo Roman Catholic Hoodoo 401 SE 15-41-26 W2
Cupar Cupar 218 SE 16-23-16 W2
Cupar - St. Patrick's / Holy Trinity Hungarian Cupar 218 NW 31-24-16 W2
Cupar - St. Paul Lutheran Cupar 218 SE 23-24-17 W2
Cymric - St. Paul's Lutheran Last Mountain Valley 250 NW 10-26-22 W2
Dafoe - Copeland Big Quill 308 SW 04-31-18 W2
Dafoe - Emmanuel / Prairie Rose Prairie Rose 309 NW 12-33-19 W2
Dafoe - Mount Carmel Big Quill 308 SE 17-30-18 W2
Daphne - Clearview Spalding 368 NW 07-38-17 W2
Daphne - Seventh Day Adventist Spalding 368 SW 03-38-17 W2
Dalmeny - Bible Corman Park 344 NW 20-39-06 W3
Dalmeny - Ebenezer Mennonite Corman Park 344 SE 33-39-06 W3
Dana - St. Maurus Catholic Bayne 371 NW 24-38-27 W2
Davidson Willner 253 NW 25-26-1 W3
Davis - Island Lake Prince Albert 461 NW 18-47-25 W2
Delisle - Avondale Woodlawn Vanscoy 345 SW 03-35-09 W3
Delisle - Fron Lutheran Vanscoy 345 NW 19-35-08 W3
Delisle - Fron Lutheran (Photos) Vanscoy 345 NW 19-35-08 W3
Delmas - Jean Baptiste De La Salle Battle River 438 SE 06-46-18 W3
Demaine - Sunkist Canaan 225 NE 31-21-08 W3
Denholm North Battleford 437 NE 06-43-14 W3
Denzil - St. Henry's Eye Hill 382 SE 04-38-26 W3
Dilke Sarnia 221 SW 14-22-24 W2
Dilke - Lutheran Sarnia 221 NE 20-22-24 W2
Dinsmore Milden 286 SW 26-27-11 W3
Dinsmore - Hill Point King George 256 NW 31-24-10 W3
Dinsmore - Hillcrest Fertile Valley 285 NE 26-27-10 W3
Dinsmore - Holt-Mosten King George 256 NW 36-26-12 W3
Disley Lumsden 189 NW 30-19-22 W2
Domremy - Ste. Jeanne D'Arc (new) St. Louis 431 SE 20-44-26 W2
Domremy - Ste. Jeanne D'Arc (old) St. Louis 431 NW 28-44-26 W2
Donavon Montrose 315 SW 06-33-08 W3
Donwell - Lozinski / Mazur Sliding Hills 273 SE 04-14-29 W2
Donwell - Ukrainian Orthodox Sliding Hills 273 SW 02-30-03 W2
Dorintosh - Beaverdale Cemetery Meadow Lake 588 SE 10-61-18 W3
Dorintosh - Rosewood Meadow Lake 588 NE 08-62-18 W3
Drake Usborne 310 SW 14-32-22 W2
Drake - North Star Usborne 310 SW 20-32-22 W2
Drinkwater - Fairview Redburn 130 NE 32-15-23 W2
Drobot S. D. - St. Nicholas Good Lake 274 SW 28-29-06 W2
Dubuc - First Lutheran Grayson 184 NE 10-20-04 W2
Duck Lake - Blessed Sacrament Duck Lake 463 NE 04-44-02 W3
Dunblane - Croftdale Dunblane 255 SE 19-26-08 W3
Dunblane - Finnish Dunblane 255 NE 19-26-07 W3
Dunblane - Seventh Day Adventist Dunblane 255 NW 19-26-08 W3
Dundurn - Hillside Gardens Dundurn 314 NE 10-33-04 W3
Dundurn - Metis Round Prairie Dundurn 314 NW 16-32-06 W3
Duval Last Mountain Valley 250 SW 27-25-22 W2
Duval - Zion Lutheran Last Mountain Valley 250 NW 34-25-22 W2
Dysart Lipton 217 NE 09-23-15 W2
Dysart - McDonald Hills Lipton 217 NW 34-24-15 W2
Dysart - St. George Romanian Lipton 217 NE 09-23-15 W2
Dysart - St. Henry Kronsberg Lipton 217 NE 10-22-15 W2
Dysart - St. John the Baptist RC Lipton 217 NE 09-23-15 W2
Dysart - St. John the Baptist Ukrainian Lipton 217 NW 36-23-15 W2
Earl Grey Longlaketon 219 NE 10-23-20 W2
Eastend - Riverside White Valley 49 NE 25-06-22 W3
Ebenezer Orkney 244 NE 28-27-04 W2
Ebenezer - Baptist Orkney 244 NE 28-27-04 W2
Ebenezer - First Grunert Orkney 244 SW 20-27-04 W2
Ebenezer - Hoffman Orkney 244 SE 10-28-04 W2
Edam - Municipal Turtle River 469 NW 31-48-19 W3
Edenwold Edenwold 158 SE 26-19-17 W2
Edenwold - First German Baptist Edenwold 158 SE 03-19-17 W2
Edenwold - Winnetka Edenwold 158 SE 17-20-17 W2
Edgeley South Qu'Appelle 157 SE 22-19-15 W2
Elfros Elfros 307 SW 13-32-14 W2
Elfros - Haglof Elfros 307 SE 01-32-15 W2
Elfros - Holar - St. Demetrius Elfros 307 SE 14-31-14 W2
Elrose Monet 257 NE 04-26-15 W3
Elstow Blucher 343 SE 15-35-01 W3
Englefeld - Holy Guardian Angels St. Peter 369 SE 09-37-19 W2
Englefeld - Union St. Peter 369 SE 09-37-19 W2
English Village - St. John's Evangelist Pense 160 SE 31-18-24 W2
Environ - Eagle Creek Eagle Creek 376 NE 03-38-10 W3
Ernfold Morse 165 SW 22-17-07 W3
Esk - Baptist Prairie Rose 309 NE 01-33-21 W2
Esk - Lutheran Prairie Rose 309 NW 18-33-20 W2
Esterhazy - Kaposvar Hungarian Fertile Belt 183 NE 04-19-01 W2
Esterhazy - St. Lukes Fertile Belt 183 SW 15-18-02 W2
Esterhazy - St. Lukes (Photos) Fertile Belt 183 SW 15-18-02 W2
Esterhazy - St. Mary's Catholic Fertile Belt 183 SW 28-19-01 W2
Esterhazy-Yarbo - Tabor Langenburg 181 NE 06-21-32 W1
Esterhazy-Yarbo - Tabor (Photos) Langenburg 181 NE 06-21-32 W1
Estevan - City Estevan 5 NW 27-02-08 W2
Estevan - Forest Glen Estevan 5 SW 18-01-07 W2
Estevan - Grace Pioneer Estevan 5  
Estevan - Snaasen - Pioneer Benson 35 NW 17-04-08 W2
Estevan - Souris Valley Memorial Gardens Estevan 5 SW 05-03-08 W2
Estlin - Buck Lake Bratt's Lake 129 NW 10-14-19 W2
Estuary - Evangelical Lutheran Deer Forks 232 NW 02-23-28 W3
Eyebrow Eyebrow 193 SW 19-21-01 W3
Fairy Glen - Carrot River Valley Lutheran Willow Creek 458 NE 12-47-19 W2
Fairy Glen - Community Willow Creek 458 SE 26-47-18 W2
Fairy Glen - Melfort Creek Willow Creek 458 SE 36-46-18 W2
Fenwood - Plainview Zion Lutheran Stanley 215 SW 14-24-07 W2
Fenwood - Sts. Peter & Paul Ukrainian Stanley 215 NW 23-23-08 W2
Fenwood - Zion Lutheran Stanley 215 SW 34-23-8 W2
Fife Lake Poplar Valley 12 SE 05-03-28 W2
Fife Lake - Berg Hart Butte 11 NW 31-02-27 W2
Fife Lake - Christ the King Poplar Valley 12 SE 17-03-28 W2
Fillmore - Huronville Fillmore 96 SW 10-12-10 W2
Fillmore - Memorial Fillmore 96 SE 03-11-11 W2
Findlater Dufferin 190 SE 16-21-5 W2
Fish Creek - Immaculate Conception Fish Creek 402 NE 07-42A-01 W3
Fiske Pleasant Valley 288 SE 14-29-18 W3
Flaxcombe Kindersley 290 NW 16-29-26 W3
Fleming Moosomin 121 NE 03-13-30 W1
Floral Corman Park 344 SE 04-36-04 W3
Foam Lake - Creekside Sanctuary Foam Lake 276 NW 17-32-11 W2
Foam Lake - Marshall Foam Lake 276 SE 24-31-11 W2
Forgan Monet 257 NE 31-26-13 W3
Forget - Boissard Tecumseh 65 SE 14-08-07 W2
Forget - Gap View Tecumseh 65 NW 24-09-07 W2
Forget - Our Lady of LaSalette Tecumseh 65 SW 15-08-07 W2
Fort Qu'Appelle - Echo Ridge North Qu'Appelle 187 SE 18-21-13 W2
Fort Qu'Appelle - Lakeview North Qu'Appelle 187 NE 06-21-13 W2
Fort Walsh - Civilian Maple Creek 111 SE 21-07-29 W3
Fort Walsh - NWMP Maple Creek 111 SE 21-07-29 W3
Fosterton - St. John's Lutheran Riverside 168 SE 10-18-18 W3
Fox Valley Fox Valley 171 NE 26-17-26 W3
Fox Valley - Ingebright Lutheran Fox Valley 171 SW 30-16-25 W3
Fox Valley - Krassna Roman Catholic Fox Valley 171 NE 35-18-26 W3
Fox Valley - Linacre Haverhill St. Mary's Fox Valley 171 NW 10-17-27 W3
Fox Valley - Linacre Martin Luther Fox Valley 171 NW 30-17-26 W3
Fox Valley - Parkhill Fox Valley 171 SW 22-17-26 W3
Fox Valley - Rastadt Holy Trinity Fox Valley 171 SW 09-18-24 W3
Fox Valley - Seventh Day Adventist Fox Valley 171 19-16-25 W3
Fox Valley - Seventh Day Adventist Fox Valley 171 NW 04-17-25 W3
Foxdale Shellbrook 493 SW 26-51-3 W3
Francis (old) Francis 127 NW 29-13-14 W2
Francis - Roman Catholic Francis 127 NW 21-13-14 W2
Frontier - Ridgely White Valley 49 SE 25-04-20 W3
Froude Griffin 66 NE 27-08-10 W2
Fulda - St. John the Baptist Humboldt 370 NE 15-39-24 W2
Fulda - St. Joseph's Catholic Humboldt 370 NE 32-38-23 W2
Fusilier Antelope Park 322 SE 28-33-27 W3
Garrick Torch River 488 SE 07-52-16 W2
Gascoigne Deer Forks 232 NE 27-20-28 W3
Gerald - St. Wenceslaus Roman Catholic Spy Hill 152 NE 25-19-32 W1
Gerald - United Spy Hill 152 NW 19-19-31 W1
Gerald - Vallar Spy Hill 152 SW 28-19-32 W1
Girvin Arm River 252 NE 22-25-19 W2
Glaslyn - Marlin Greek Orthodox Parkdale 480 NE 24-49-17 W3
Glen Ewen Enniskillen 3 SE 11-03-01 W2
Glen Ewen - Meridian Enniskillen 3 NE 24-01-01 W2
Glen Bain - St. Paul's Evangelical Glen Bain 105 NE 08-11-07 W3
Glenbush - General Conferenve Mennonite Medstead 497 NW 21-49-14 W3
Glenbush - Hoffnungsfeld Mennonite Medstead 497 NE 21-49-14 W3
Glentworth - St. Marcel's Catholic Waverley 44 SW 26-06-06 W2
Golden Prairie Big Stick 141 SE 03-15-27 W3
Golden Prairie - Neu Kronsfeld Big Stick 141 NW 14-15-28 W3
Golden Prairie - Neu Kronsfeld Lutheran Big Stick 141 SE 28-15-28 W3
Golden Prairie - North Ridge Union Big Stick 141 NE 10-14-25 W3
Golden Prairie - Rosenfeld Baptist Big Stick 141 SW 13-15-26 W3
Golden Prairie (vicinity) Big Stick 141 Golden Prairie dist.
Goodeve - Holy Ghost Ukrainian Stanley 215 NE 10-24-09 W2
Goodeve - St. Elias Ukrainian Stanley 215 SE 30-24-09 W2
Goodeve - St. Michael's Ukrainian Catholic Stanley 215 SW 02-24-09 W2
Goodeve - St. Peter Lutheran Stanley 215 SW 32-23-09 W2
Goodsoil - Golden Ridge Catholic Beaver River 622 SW 04-62-21 W3
Goodsoil - Lay / Jehovah's Witness Beaver River 622 NW 02-62-21 W3
Goodwater Lomond 37 NE 17-05-13 W2
Goodwater - Irwin Lomond 37 SW 30-06-13 W2
Goodwater - Memorial Lomond 37 SE 17-05-13 W2
Goodwater - Morrice Lomond 37 SW 05-06-13 W2
Goodwater - Skogen Lomond 37 SE 06-04-13 W2
Gorlitz District Good Lake 274 SW 10-29-04 W2
Gorlitz - Hayworon Good Lake 274 NE 12-29-04 W2
Gorlitz - St. Basil's Ukrainian Good Lake 274 SW 20-28-04 W2
Gorlitz - St. Mary's United Good Lake 274 SW 09-29-04 W2
Gorlitz - St. Peter & St. Paul Good Lake 274 NE 25-28-04 W2
Govan Last Mountain Valley 250 NW 14-27-22 W2
Govan - St. Olaf's Last Mountain Valley 250 SW 33-27-22 W2
Gray Lajord 128 SE 18-14-18 W2
Greenan Monet 257 SW 10-26-17 W3
Grayson - St. Mary's Roman Catholic Grayson 184 NE 16-20-05 W2
Grenfell Elcapo 154 SW 33-16-07 W2
Grenfell - St. John's Elcapo 154 NE 09-19A-07 W2
Grenfell - St. Joseph's Riverside Wolseley 155 NW 34-18-08 W2
Griffin Griffin 66 SW 29-08-11 W2
Gronlid - Teddington Nipawin 487 NW 10-49-17 W2
Gruenthal - Village Rosthern 403 NE 21-40-04 W3
Gruenthal - Bergthal Rosthern 403 SW 28-40-04 W3
Gruenthal - Schoenwiese Bergthaler Rosthern 403 NE 19-40-04 W3
Guernsey Usborne 310 SE 28-33-23 W2
Guernsey - Dellwood Reservoir Usborne 310 NE 04-33-24 W2
Guernsey - Sharon Mennonite Usborne 310 SE 33-24-13 W2
Gull Lake Gull Lake 139 SW 23-13-19 W3
Hague (new) Rosthern 403 NE 12-41-04 W3
Hague (old) Rosthern 403 NE 31-40-03 W3
Hague Bergthal Cemetery Rosthern 403 NE 10-41-03 W3
Hague - Blumenort Rosthern 403  
Hague - Blumenthal Mennonite Rosthern 403 SW 33-40-03 W3
Hague - Guenter Rosthern 403 SW 26-40-05 W3
Hague - Hamm-Fehr Rosthern 403 NW 21-41-03 W3
Hague - Hochfeld Mennonite Rosthern 403 SW 23-41-04 W3
Hague - Rosengard Rosthern 403 NW 35-41-04 W3
Hague - Sommerfeld Mennonite Rosthern 403 SW 26-41-02 W3
Halbrite Cymri 36 NW 15-06-12 W2
Halvorgate - Foster Hills Enfield 194 SW 36-18-06 W3
Halvorgate - St. Peter & Paul Enfield 194 SE 01-19-05 W3
Handsworth Golden West 95 NW 36-10-08 W2
Hanley Rosedale 283 NE 35-31-04 W3
Hanley (old) Rosedale 283 SE 01-31-04 W3
Hanley - Bethlehem Rosedale 283 SW 35-29-05 W3
Hanley - Mennonite Rosedale 283 SE 09-31-05 W3
Hanley - Spring Creek Lutheran Rudy 284 NE 09-31-06 W3
Hanley - Spring Creek Lutheran (Photos) Rudy 284 NE 09-31-06 W3
Hanley - Sunny Valley Rudy 284 SE 33-31-02 W3
Harptree - Clearview Bengough 40 NW 22-04-26 W2
Hatton - Arabana Lutheran Maple Creek 111 NW 26-10-28 W3
Hatton - Christman Maple Creek 111 NE 01-10-29 W3
Hatton - Grace Evangelical Lutheran Maple Creek 111 NE 35-12-29 W3
Hatton - Kincorth Lutheran Maple Creek 111 SW 12-12-28 W3
Hatton - Laye Maple Creek 111 SE 06-11-29 W3
Hatton - Newheim Lutheran Maple Creek 111 SE 26-10-30 W3
Hatton - Red Lake United Maple Creek 111 NE 11-33-28 W3
Hatton - Town Maple Creek 111 NE 36-12-29 W3
Hatton Maple Creek 111 Hatton
Haultain - Trinity Lutheran Dundurn 314 SW 28-34-04 W3
Hazel Cliffe Spy Hill 152 NW 21-18-33 W1
Hazel Dell Hazel Dell 335 SE 07-35-07 W2
Hazel Dell - Seventh Day Adventist Hazel Dell 335 NE 08-35-07 W2
Hazel Dell - St. Mary's Hazel Dell 335 NW 10-35-07 W2
Hazel Dell - Ukrainian Catholic Hazel Dell 335 SW 05-35-07 W2
Hazlet - Bestville Pittville 169 SW 30-17-20 W3
Hazlet - Mission Pittville 169 NE 15-16-19 W3
Hepburn Laird 404 NW 12-41-06 W3
Hepburn - Carson Laird 404 NW 28-41-06 W3
Herbert Morse 165 NW 7-17-9 W3
Herbert - St. Patrick's Roman Catholic Morse 165 NW 17-17-9 W3
Herbert - Greenfarm Mennonite Brethren Morse 165 SE 22-16-9 W3
Heward Tecumseh 65 NW 11-09-09 W2
Hillmond - Albion Brittania 502 NE 27-52-26 W3
Hirsch Jewish Coalfields 4 NE 32-02-05 W2
Hochstadt Rosthern 403 SW 35-40-04 W3
Hodgeville - Elim Mennonite Lawtonia 135 NW 35-13-07 W3
Hodgeville - Gnadenau Mennonite Lawtonia 135 NE 12-15-07 W3
Holbein - Wild Rose - Harris Family Shellbrokk 493 SW 18-50-1 W3
Holdfast - Assumption Sarnia 221 NE 12-23-25 W2
Holdfast - Lutheran Sarnia 221 SW 17-23-25 W2
Horizon Key West 70 SW 04-07-24 W2
Horizon - St. Cunegunda Catholic Key West 70 SW 04-07-24 W2
Horsham - Catholic Enterprise 142 SE 30-16-29 W3
Horsham - Evangelical United Enterprise 142 SE 04-17-29 W3
Horsham - Germantown Baptist Enterprise 142 SE 28-16-29 W3
Horsham - Good Hope United / Bitter Lake Enterprise 142 SW 01-15-29 W3
Horsham - Rockhill Enterprise 142 SW 18-17-28 W3
Horsham - Schuler United Church Enterprise 142 NW 08-16-29 W3
Horsham - Zion Lutheran Enterprise 142 NE 33-16-29 W3
Hubbard - Holy Ascension Ituna Bon Accord 246 NW 21-25-10 W2
Hubbard - Holy Cross Tullymet 216 SW 28-24-10 W2
Humboldt Humboldt 370 SW 29-37-22 W2
Humboldt - All Saints Ukrainian Catholic Humboldt 370 NW 20-37-22 W2
Humboldt - St. Augustine Catholic Humboldt 370 NW 20-37-22 W2
Humboldt - St. Elizabeth Convent Humboldt 370 NE 30-37-22 W2
Humboldt - St. Peter's Mancroft Wolverine 340 SW 30-36-23 W2
Hyas - Evangelical Covenant Keys 303 NW 08-33-02 W2
Hyas - St. Peter & Paul Ukrainian Clayton 333 SW 14-34-02 W2
Hyas - Vozvyshenie Doukhobor Clayton 333 SW 06-34-02 W2
Hyde - Eastman Elcapo 154 NE 02-19-17 W2
Imperial Big Arm 251 NW 26-27-25 W2
Imperial - Lake City Wreford 280 NE 15-28-24 W2
Indian Head Indian Head 156 NW 24-18-13 W2
Insinger - Chabajlo Ukrainian Orthodox Insinger 275 NW 32-29-07 W2
Insinger - Ukrainian Orthodox Insinger 275  
Invermay - Municipal Invermay 305 SE 12-33-09 W2
Invermay - Roman Catholic (new) Invermay 305 NE 03-33-09 W2
Invermay - Roman Catholic (old) Invermay 305 NE 01-33-09 W2
Invermay - St. Andrew Babola Hazel Dell 335 NE 03-34-09 W2
Ituna - Holy Spirit Ukrainian Ituna Bon Accord 246 16-25-11 W2
Jackfish Lake - St. Leon Catholic Meota 468 NW 18-48-17 W3
Jansen Prairie Rose 309 NE 35-35-20 W2
Jansen - Emmanuel Lutheran Prairie Rose 309 SW 25-33-19 W2
Jansen - St. Mary's Prairie Rose 309 SW 14-33-19 W2
Jedburgh - St. Anthony Garry 245 NW 18-26-07 W2
Jedburgh - St. Mary's Ukrainian Garry 245 NE 12-26-08 W2
Jedburgh - St. Peter & Paul Garry 245 NE 35-26-08 W2
Kamsack - Alexeyevka Doukhobor Cote 271 NW 21-28-32 W1
Kamsack - Efremovka Doukhobor Cote 271 NW 06-29-32 W1
Kamsack - Lyubovnoe Doukhobor Cote 271 SE 13-29-33 W1
Kamsack - Old Efremovka Cote 271 SW 20-29-32 W1
Kamsack - Petrovka Doukhobor Cote 271 NW 22-28-32 W1
Kamsack - Riverview Cote 271 SE 10-30-32 W1
Kamsack - Riverview (Doukhobor List) Cote 271 SE 10-30-32 W1
Kamsack - Truzhdenie Doukhobor Cote 271 SE 05-29-32 W1
Kamsack - Ubezhdenie (Linden Valley) Cote 271 NW 06-30-32 W1
Kamsack - Voskrisenie Doukhobor Cote 271 SW 12-29-32 W1
Kandahar - Aarnes Big Quill 308 NW 33-31-17 W2
Kandahar - Icelandic Big Quill 308 NW 18-32-17 W2
Katepwa Beach - All Saints Anglican Abernethy 186 SW 34-19-12 W2
Katepwa Beach - Wright's Abernethy 186 NE 36-19-12 W2
Kayville - St. Mary's Romanian Orthodox Key West 70 NE 32-09-24 W2
Kedleston Dufferin 190 SW 35-21-23 W2
Keeler Marquis 191 NE 12-20-29 W2
Keeler - Village (old) Marquis 191 NE 12-20-28 W2
Kelfield Grandview 349 SE 27-34-19 W3
Kelfield - Lakeview Grandview 349 NE 03-35-19 W3
Kelliher - Lutheran Kellross 247 S 01-27-13 W2
Kelliher - Memorial Gardens Kellross 247 SW 34-26-13 W2
Kelliher - St. Vladimir Kellross 247 NW 27-26-13 W2
Kelstern - First Lutheran Shamrock 134 NW 35-13-06 W3
Kelstern - Goslin Shamrock 134 NW 32-14-06 W3
Kelstern - Immanuel Lutheran Shamrock 134 NE 31-13-06 W3
Kelstern - Seventh Day Adventist Shamrock 134 NW 09-14-06 W3
Kelstern - Sommerfeld Shamrock 134 NE 18-15-06 W3
Kelstern - Wiwa Hill Shamrock 134 NE 12-13-06 W3
Kelvington - Kelvingrove Kelvington 366 SE 08-37-11 W2
Kenaston - Public McRaney 282 SE 30-29-02 W2
Kenaston - St. Andrew's McRaney 282 SE 30-29-02 W2
Kendal - Mariental / Petersville Montmartre 126 SE 07-16-12 W2
Kendal - St. Ignatius Catholic Montmartre 126 SW 16-15-12 W2
Kennedy Wawken 93 SW 21-12-03 W2
Kennedy - Fletwode / Hermon Hazelwood 94 NE 14-11-04 W2
Kennedy - Highview Wawken 93 SW 11-18-02 W2
Kennedy - St. Ann's Catholic Wawken 93 SW 22-12-03 W2
Kennedy - St. Paul's Anglican Wawken 93 NW 25-12-03 W2
Kennedy - Warner Hazelwood 94 E 12-11-04 W2
Kennell - Immanuel Lutheran Lumsden 189 NE 34-20-19 W2
Kennell - Saint Nicholas Anglican Lumsden 189 SW 27-20-20 W2
Kerrobert Progress 351 NE 10-34-23 W3
Ketchen - Poplar Grove Lutheran Preeceville 334 SW 16-35-06 W2
Khedive Norton 69 NW 33-07-19 W2
Killaly - St. Elizabeth's Roman Catholic Grayson 184 SE 31-20-06 W2
Killaly - St. John's Lutheran Grayson 184 SW 31-20-05 W2
Killaly - Mariahilf Roman Catholic McLeod 185 SW 01-20-07 W2
Kincaid Pinto Creek 75 NW 26-08-08 W3
Kindersley Kindersley 290 SE 04-29-23 W3
Kindersley - Clearview Kindersley 290 NW 10-30-24 W3
Kindersley - Merrington Kindersley 290 SE 02-30-23 W3
Kinistino - Norden - Lutheran Kinistino 459 SE 04-48-21 W2
Kinley - Wheatfield Perdue 346 NW 24-36-11 W3
Kipling - Community Kingsley 124 SE 21-13-05 W2
Kipling - Bekevar Calvary Baptist Hazelwood 94 SE 26-12-05 W2
Kipling - Bekevar Pioneer Hazelwood 94  
Kipling - Bekevar Presbyterian Hazelwood 94 SW 26-12-05 W2
Kipling - Eden Lutheran Kingsley 124 SE 28-14-05 W2
Kipling - Lansdowne Memorial Gardens Kingsley 124 SW 14-14-04 W2
Kronau - Bethlehem Lutheran / Heritage Lajord 128 NW 22-15-17 W2
Kronau - St. Mary's Edenwold 158 SE 01-16-18 W2
Kronau - St. Peter's Lajord 128 NE 07-16-16 W2
Krydor - St. Demetrius Ukrainian Redberry 435 SW 16-44-08 W3
Kyle - Clearwater Consolidated Lacadena 228 NE 09-22-15 W3
Kyle - Horse Butte Lacadena 228 NE 10-21-16 W3
Kyle - Turner (Horse Butte Anglican) Lacadena 228 SW 06-21-15 W3
Kylemore - God's Blessing Sasman 336 SE 09-34-12 W2
Lady Lake - St. Demetrius Preeceville 334 NW 24-35-05 W2
Laird - All Faiths Rosthern 403 SW 30-43-04 W3
Laird - Snow Bird School district Laird 404  
Laird - Stoney Hill Laird 404 SW 27-43-05 W3
Laird - Tiefengrund Rosthern 403 NE 06-44-04 W3
Lajord Lajord 128 SW 16-15-16 W2
Lake Alma - Blooming / Dovre Lutheran Lake Alma 8 NW 23-2-18 W2
Lake Alma - Fairlawn Lake Alma 8 SW 14-1-18 W2
Lake Alma - Nordalen Lutheran Lake Alma 8 NE 10-3-17 W2
Lake Alma - Overland Lutheran Lake Alma 8 SE 13-01-17 W2
Lake Alma - Pepper / Grosenick Lake Alma 8 NE 16-3-17 W2
Lake Alma - Saron Lutheran Lake Alma 8 SE 16-02-17 W2
Lake Alma - St. Blaise Catholic Lake Alma 8 SE 04-02-17 W2
Lake Alma R.M. - Private Lake Alma 8  
Lake Lenore - St. Anthony's St. Peter 369 SE 32-39-21 W2
Lakenheath - Peace Lutheran Stonehenge 73 NE 01-07-03 W3
Lampman - Browning Browning 34 NW 34-05-05 W2
Lampman - Elm Lawn Browning 34 SE 09-05-06 W2
Lampman - Elm Lawn Catholic Browning 34 SE 09-05-06 W2
Lampman - Lady of Seven Sorrows Catholic Browning 34 NW 09-05-06 W2
Lampman - Woodley Cromar Benson 35 SW 28-05-07 W2
Lancer Miry Creek 229 MW 20-21-21 W3
Landau - St. Joseph Benson 35 NE 12-04-07 W2
Landis Reford 379 SE 14-37-18 W3
Landscape - Anglican Excel 71 SE 14-06-27 W2
Lang Scott 98  
Lang - Lakeview Scott 98 SW 26-11-17 W2
Langenburg - Berger Langenburg 181 SE 28-21-31 W1
Langenburg - Christ Lutheran Langenburg 181 NW 11-21-31 W1
Langenburg - Hertlein Langenburg 181 SW 22-21-31 W1
Langenburg - Hoffenthal Churchbridge 211 NW 16-22-30 W1
Langenburg - St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Langenburg 181 NE 21-28-31 W1
Langenburg - St. Paul's Lutheran (old) Langenburg 181 SE 27-21-31 W1
Langham - Bogdanovka Doukhobor Corman Park 344 NW 20-39-08 W3
Langham - Evangelical Mennonite Corman Park 344 SW 04-39-07 W3
Langham - First Saskatchewan Lutheran Corman Park 344 NE 10-38-8 W2
Langham - Memorial Corman Park 344 NW 21-39-07 W3
Langham - Memorial - Photos Corman Park 344 NW 21-39-07 W3
Langham - Emmanuel Corman Park 344 NE 02-38-07 W3
Langham - Kirilowka Doukhobor Corman Park 344 NW 14-39-08 W3
Langham - Kirilowka Doukhobor - Photos Corman Park 344 NW 14-39-08 W3
Langham - Mierau Corman Park 344 NW 19-38-07 W3
Langham - Miller Corman Park 344 NE 23-38-7 W3
Langham - Newuhofnung Corman Park 344 SE 26-38-07 W3
Langham - Pakrowka Doukhobor Corman Park 344 SE 05-39-09 W3
Langham - Pakrowka Doukhobor - Photos Corman Park 344 SE 05-39-09 W3
Langham - Peters Corman Park 344 SW 04-38-07 W3
Langham - Waldner Corman Park 344 NE 36-38-07 W3
Langham - Wollman Corman Park 344 SE 27-38-07 W3
Langham (various) Corman Park 344 Langham dist.
Lanigan Usborne 310 NE 27-33-22 W2
Lanigan - St. Mary's Wolverine 340 SW 12-34-22 W2
Lanigan - Trinity Lutheran Usborne 310 NE 15-33-22 W2
Lashburn Wilton 472 SW 16-48-25 W3
Leader Happyland 231 NW 10-22-27 W3
Leader - Community Happyland 231 SW 27-22-26 W3
Leader - Nagel Family Happyland 231 NW 10-22-27 W3
Leader - Seventh Day Adventist Happyland 231 SE 17-22-26 W3
Leader - St. John's Lutheran Happyland 231 SE 04-21-26 W3
Leader - Westerham Congregational Happyland 231 SW 16-22-27 W3
Lebret - Sacred Heart Catholic North Qu'Appelle 187 NW 02-21-13 W2
Leinan - West Prairie Saskatchewan Landing 167 SE 18-18-13 W3
Leipzig - Carmelheim Reford 379 SW 06-37-18 W3
Leipzig - St. Pascal's (Photos) Reford 379 NE 18-37-19 W3
Leipzig - St. Pascal's (Photos) Reford 379 NE 18-37-19 W3
Leipzig - New St. Pascal's Reford 379 NE 18-37-19 W3
Leipzig - Old St. Pascal's Reford 379 SE 36-37-20 W3
Lemberg - Pheasant Forks McLeod 185 SW 28-21-09 W2
Lemberg - St. Michael's Catholic McLeod 185 NW 15-20-09 W2
Lemsford Clinworth 230 NE 09-22-23 W3
Leroy Leroy 339 SE 14-35-20 W2
Leroy - Holy Rosary Leroy 339 NW 12-35-20 W2
Leroy - Norwegian Zion Lutheran Leroy 339  
Leroy - Romance - St. Oswald Leroy 339 SW 26-35-19 W2
Leroy - St. Nicholas Newnham Leroy 339 SE 28-35-20 W2
Leroy - St. Patrick's Leroy 339 SW 14-35-21 W2
Leslie Elfros 307 NE 25-31-13 W2
Lestock Kellross 247  
Lestock - Elizabeth Church Touchwood 248 SE 14-26-16 W2
Lestock - Mary Queen of All Hearts Kellross 247  
Lestock - St. Joseph's Catholic Kellross 247 NE 22-26-15 W2
Lestock / Cupar - St. Elizabeth Touchwood 248 NE 36-25-16 W2
Lewvan Scott 98 SE 22-12-16 W2
Liberty Big Arm 251 NE 20-25-25 W2
Liberty - Wolfton Big Arm 251 SW 04-26-25 W2
Liebenthal - Josephstal Happyland 231 NE 19-19-27 W3
Liebenthal - Prelate - Sts. Peter & Paul Happyland 231 NW 32-20-35 W3
Liebenthal - St. John's Rosenthal Happyland 231 NE 23-19-25 W3
Liebenthal - Sacred Heart Catholic Happyland 231 NW 34-19-26 W3
Liebenthal - St. Johann's Catholic Happyland 231 SE 16-19-25 W3
Limerick - Hillcrest Stonehenge 73 SW 13-08-03 W3
Lintlaw Hazel Dell 335 SE 05-36-9 W2
Lipton - Assumption/Blessed Virgin Lipton 217 NE 35-23-13 W2
Lipton - Holy Trinity Lutheran Lipton 217 SW 21-23-13 W2
Lipton - Memorial Gardens Lipton 217 SE 34-22-14 W2
Lisieux - Grand Valley Willow Bunch 42 SE 19-04-29 W2
Lisieux - St. Therese Willow Bunch 42 SW 03-04-30 W2
Lizard Lake - Stoney Crest Mennonite Glenside 377 NW 10-39-13 W3
Lloydminster Brittania 502 NE 02-50-28 W3
Lloydminster - North Makwa Loon Lake 561 NE 23-58-19 W3
Lloydminster - Saint Lukes Anglican Brittania 502 NE 12-51-28 W3
Lockwood Usborne 310 SW 12-31-22 W2
Log Valley Morse 165 SE 11-20-08 W3
Loon Lake - Barthel - Pioneer Loon Lake 561 NW 03-57-21 W3
Loon Lake - Beauty Point Loon Lake 561 SW 22-59-22 W3
Loon Lake - Pioneer Loon Lake 561 NE 32-57-21 W3
Loon Lake - Tomlinson Loon Lake 561 SW 19-58-21 W3
Loreburn Loreburn 254 SW 23-26-05 W3
Love - Corner Lake Torch River 488 NE 24-54-16 W2
Lumsden Lumsden 189 NW 33-19-21 W2
Lumsden - Forest Church Lumsden 189 NE 04-19-22 W2
Luseland - Catholic Progress 351 SW 08-36-24 W3
Luseland - St. Francis d'Assisi Progress 351 NW 22-36-23 W3
Macklin - Lakeview Eye Hill 382 SE 03-39-28 W3
MacNutt - Christ Lutheran Langenburg 181  
MacNutt - Holy Trinity Romanian Churchbridge 211 NW 15-24-31 W2
Macoun Cymri 36 NE 23-04-10 W2
Macoun - Pioneer Benson 35 SW 28-04-09 W2
Macrorie Fertile Valley 285 NE 29-27-08 W3
Macrorie - Bethania Lutheran Fertile Valley 285 NE 20-28-08 W3
Macrorie - Lake Coteau Coteau 255 NE 36-26-08 W3
Maidstone - Shiloh Baptist Eldon 471 NE 12-50-23 W3
Main Centre - Capeland Mennonite Excelsior 166 SE 01-19-11 W3
Mair Walpole 92 NW 09-09-32 W1
Makwa Loon Lake 561 NE 09-58-20 W3
Makwa - Ferris Memorial Loon Lake 561 NW 07-58-19 W3
Mankota - Calvary United Mankota 45 NW 29-05-08 W3
Mankota - McEachern - St. John's Mankota 45 NE 10-02-08 W3
Mankota - McEachern Zion Lutheran Mankota 45 SE 23-02-09 W3
Mankota - Prospect/Switzer Mankota 45 SE 25-05-08 W3
Mankota - St. Albert Mankota 45 NW 29-05-08 W3
Mankota - Billimun - St. Martin's Glen MacPherson 46 NE 01-06-10 W3
Maple Creek Maple Creek 111 NE 15-11-26 W3
Maple Creek - Adam Sandau Homestead Maple Creek 111 NE 33-11-28 W3
Maple Creek - Christman Maple Creek 111 NE 01-10-29 W3
Marquis - St. John's Marquis 191 NE 19-19-27 W2
Marchwell - Gardner Langenburg 181 SE 12-20-31 W1
Marchwell - Ingleside Langenburg 181 NE 10-20-30 W1
Marchwell - St. Paul Lutheran Langenburg 181 SW 23-21-30 W1
Marengo Milton 292 SE 07-29-27 W3
Margo - Moe Lutheran Sasman 336 NW 36-33-10 W2
Margo - St. Peter's Lutheran Sasman 336 NW 22-34-10 W2
Margo - Village Sasman 336 NW 11-33-10 W2
Markinch Cupar 218 SE 07-23-17 W2
Markinch - Bethlehem Lutheran Cupar 218 NE 34-22-18 W2
Markinch - Christus Lutheran Cupar 218 NW 12-24-18 W2
Markinch - Wheatwyn Lutheran Cupar 218 NE 02-22-18 W2
Marysburg - Assumption Roman Catholic Humboldt 370 NW 34-38-22 W2
Maxstone - St. Mary Catholic Stonehenge 73 NE 23-06-01 W2
Mayfair - Bethel Mennonite Meeting Lake 466 SE 25-46-12 W3
Mayfair Meeting Lake 466 NW 23-46-12 W3
Maymont Mayfield 406 NW 32-41-12 W3
McLean South Qu'Appelle 157 SW 19-18-15 W2
McLean - Vernon - St. Thomas South Qu'Appelle 157 NE 32-18-15 W2
McMahon - Gnadental Coulee 136  
McMahon - Old Colony Coulee 136 SE 15-13-12 W3
McMahon - Rheinfeld Coulee 136 SE 27-13-12 W3
McMahon - Rosenort Coulee 136 SW 03-14-12 W3
McMahon - Village Coulee 136  
McTaggart Weyburn 67 SE 18-09-15 W2
Meacham - Ascension Ukrainian Catholic Colonsay 342 SE 23-36-47 W2
Meacham - St. Anthony's Viscount 341 SW 24-36-26 W2
Meacham - St. Edward's Colonsay 342 NE 14-36-27 W2
Meacham - St. Peter's Viscount 341 SW 06-36-26 W2
Meadow Lake - St. Cyprien Meadow Lake 588 SW 24-59-17 W3
Meadow Lake - Woodlawn Meadow Lake 588 SW 35-39-17 W3
Medstead Medstead 497 SW 04-50-14 W3
Medstead - Bethel Lutheran Medstead 497 SE 14-50-14 W3
Melaval Wood River 74 SE 35-08-04 W3
Melfort - Craig Star City 428 NW 28-44-18 W2
Melfort - Mount Pleasant Fletts Springs 429 SE 11-45-19 W2
Melville - Public Cana 214 SE 28-22-06 W2
Melville - St. Paul's Lutheran Cana 214 NE 04-23-06 W2
Mendham - Christ Lutheran Happyland 231 SW 22-21-27 W3
Mendham - Emanuel Evangelical Happyland 231 NW 10-21-27 W3
Mendham - St. Anthony Catholic Happyland 231 SE 03-21-27 W3
Mendham - Gascoigne - Tobler Family Happyland 231 SE 30-20-27 W3
Merrill - St. Stephen's Anglican Corman Park 344 SE 34-35-06 W3
Midale - Westphalia Cymri 36 NE 22-05-11 W1
Middle Lake - Holy Canadian Martyrs Three Lakes 400 NW 30-40-23 W2
Middle Lake - Grace Lutheran Three Lakes 400 NW 30-40-23 W2
Middle Lake - St. John's Lutheran Three Lakes 400 SW 32-40-24 W2
Mikado - Chursinoff Keys 303 SE 21-32-02 W2
Mikado - Hampton-Krepakevich Sliding Hills 273 NW 13-28-03 W2
Mikado - Rodionovka Keys 303 SE 09-30-02 W2
Mikado - Sliding Hills Christian Sliding Hills 273 SW 21-29-02 W2
Mikado - Sovetnoe Keys 303 NE 35-30-02 W2
Mikado - St. Demitros Keys 303 SW 06-30-02 W2
Mikado - St. Michail / St. Michael's Sliding Hills 273 NW 06-30-02 W2
Milden Milden 286 NW 08-29-11 W3
Milestone Caledonia 99 SE 15-12-19 W2
Milestone - Bethesda Lutheran Caledonia 99 SE 11-12-21 W2
Milestone - Roman Catholic Caledonia 99 SE 15-12-19 W2
Ministikwan Lake - Ministikwan Loon Lake # 561  
Mistatim Bjorkdale 426 SE 15-45-10 W2
Mistatim Bergthal Cemetery (old) Bjorkdale 426 NE 11-45-10 W2
Mistatim - Arpad United Bjorkdale 426 NW 25-45-10 W2
Mistatin Bergthal Cemetery Bjorkdale 426 SW 35-45-11 W2
Mistatim - Kozma Bjorkdale 426 NW 30-45-09 W2
Mistatim - Sacawaykapo Bjorkdale 426 NE 18-45-10 W2
Mistatim - Seregi Bjorkdale 426 NW 34-45-10 W2
Mitchellton Terrell 101 NW 18-11-27 W2
Moffat Montmartre 126 SW 36-15-10 W2
Mont Nebo - Hawkeye Canwood 494 NW 13-49-07 W3
Montmartre - Sacred Heart Catholic Montmartre 126 SW 34-14-11 W2
Montmartre - St. Peter & Paul Ukrainian Catholic Montmartre 126 SE 33-14-11 W2
Moose Jaw City Moose Jaw 161 NW 34-16-26 W2
Moose Jaw - Pine Grove Moose Jaw 161 SE 20-16-26 W2
Moose Jaw - Rosedale Moose Jaw 161 SE 01-17-27 W2
Moose Jaw - Sunset Resthaven Moose Jaw 161 SE 19-16-26 W2
Moosomin - North Moosomin 121 NE 33-13-31 W1
Moosomin - South Moosomin 121 NE 29-13-31 W1
Morse - Memory Lane Morse 165 NW 10-17-08 W3
Morse - Schoenthal Mennonite Morse 165 NE 04-18-08 W3
Mortlach Wheatlands 163 NW 27-17-01 W3
Mossbank - St. Matthew's Lutheran Sutton 103 NE 17-12-01 W3
Mozart - All Hallows Elfros 307 SW 12-33-15 W2
Mozart - Pioneer Elfros 307 NW 32-32-14 W2
Muenster - Neimann Lutheran Leroy 339 SW 18-36-21 W2
Muenster - St. Gertrude Leroy 339 SW 16-36-21 W2
Muenster - St. Peter's Abbey St. Peter 369 SE 19-37-21 W2
Muenster - St. Peter's Abbey (Photos) St. Peter 369 SE 19-37-21 W2
Muenster - St. Peter's Catholic St. Peter 369 NE 19-37-21 W2
Mullingar Meeting Lake 466 NW 26-47-12 W3
Mullingar - Hurricane Meeting Lake 466 SW 19-48-09 W3
Mullingar - Mennonite Meeting Lake 466 SE 09-47-12 W3
Mutrie - Our Lady of Good Help Montmartre 126 SE 13-13-11 W2
Naicam Pleasantdale 398 SW 11-40-18 W2
Naicam (Photos) Pleasantdale 398 NW 11-40-18 W2
Naicam - Immanuel Lutheran Pleasantdale 398 SW 14-40-18 W2
Naicam - Immanuel Lutheran (Photos) Pleasantdale 398 SW 14-40-18 W2
Naicam - Round Lake Pentacostal Pleasantdale 398 NW 36-39-18 W2
Naicam - Round Lake Pentacostal (Photos) Pleasantdale 398 NW 36-39-18 W2
Naicam - St. George's Pleasantdale 398 SW 11-40-18 W2
Neptune Laurier 38 SE 10-05-16 W2
Netherhill Kindersley 290 NW 10-29-21 W3
Neuanlage Rosthern 403 NE 14-40-04 W3
Neudorf - Redeemer Lutheran McLeod 185 NW 31-20-08 W2
Neudorf - Trinity Lutheran (old) McLeod 185 SE 06-20-07 W2
Neudorf - Zion Lutheran McLeod 185 NW 03-20-08 W2
Neuhorst Mennonite Corman Park 344 SW 31-39-04 W3
Newheim - Evangelical Lutheran Maple Creek 111 SW 13-10-30 W3
Nokomis Wreford 280 SW 27-29-22 W2
North Battleford - City North Battleford 437 SE 04-44-16 W3
North Battleford - Municipal North Battleford 437 NW 24-43-16 W3
North Battleford - Woodlawn Memorial Gardens North Battleford 437 SE 26-43-16 W3
North Portal Coalfields 4 SE 12-01-05 W2
Northgate - Stalker Enniskillen 3 NE 04-01-02 W2
Oakshela - Saint John's Lutheran El Capo 154 NE 33-16-06 W2
Odessa - Holy Family Francis 127 SE 36-15-14 W2
Odessa - Holy Family (Photos) Francis 127 SE 36-15-14 W2
Ogema Key West 70 NW 22-07-22 W2
Okla Hazel Dell 335 NW 16-35-08 W2
Okla - Kulykiw Ukrainian Hazel Dell 335 SW 18-34-08 W2
Orcadia - Orkney Presbyterian Orkney 244 SW 19-26-04 W2
Ormiston Excel 71 SW 30-09-25 W2
Osage Fillmore 96 NE 05-12-12 W2
Osler Corman Park 344 SE 20-39-04 W3
Osler - Kronstal Mennonite Corman Park 344 SE 24-39-04 W3
Osler - Schlorrendarp Corman Park 344 NE 03-40-05 W3
Otthon - Hungarian Cana 214 NW 30-24-05 W2
Oungre - Hoffer - Dravland Souris Valley 7 SW 23-02-15 W2
Oungre - Hoffer - Sonnenfeld Souris Valley 7 SE 15-02-15 W2
Oungre - Jacobsberg Souris Valley 7 NE 08-01-13 W2
Outlook - Saskatchewan River Rudy 284 NW 20-30-07 W3
Outlook - Saskatchewan River (Photos) Rudy 284 NW 20-30-07 W3
Outram - Bethel & St. John's Cambria 6 SE 30-01-10 W2
Oxbow Enniskillen 3 NW 23-3-2 W2
Pangman Norton 69 N 15-08-20 W2
Paradise Hill - Butte Ste. Pierre Frenchman Butte 501 NW 32-51-23 W3
Parkerview - United Garry 245 NW 22-27-09 W2
Parkerview - St. Elizabeth Catholic Garry 245 NW 22-27-09 W2
Parkerview - St. Nicholas Ukrainian Greek Garry 245 NW 29-27-09 W2
Parkside - Honeywood Leask 464 NE 31-47-04 W3
Patience Lake - Christ Church Blucher 343 NE 32-36-03 W3
Pelly - Arkhangel'skoye Livingston 331 NW 16-35-31 W1
Pelly - Greenwood St. Philips 301 SE 25-33-33 W1
Pelly - Greenwood Old North St. Philips 301 SE 25-33-33 W1
Pelly - Gromovoye Doukhobor Livingston 331 SE 32-34-31 W1
Pelly - Osvobozhdeniye Livingston 331 SW 07-34-31 W1
Pelly - Perekhodnoye Livingston 331 SW 08-35-31 W1
Pelly - Peaceful Cove St. Philips 301 SE 25-33-31 W1
Pennant Riverside 168 NE 26-18-17 W3
Pense - All Saints Anglican Pense 160 SW 09-17-22 W2
Pense - Cottonwood Pense 160 NE 32-17-22 W2
Penzance Sarnia 221 SW 26-24-25 W2
Penzance - Iduna Lutheran Sarnia 221 NE 29-24-26 W2
Percival - Meadow Lea Kingsley 124 NE 16-15-04 W2
Peterson - All Hallows Anglican Bayne 371 SW 06-37-25 W2
Peterson - St. Agnes Bayne 371 SW 20-37-26 W2
Pierceland Beaver River 622 SE 11-61-26 W3
Pierceland - North Pine Beaver River 622 SW 09-63-25 W3
Pilger - Holy Trinity Three Lakes 400 SW 09-40-23 W2
Pilger - St. Bernard's Catholic Three Lakes 400 NE 12-40-23 W2
Pilot Butte - St. George's Anglican Edenwold 158 SW 34-17-18 W2
Plato - St. Basil's Roman Catholic Snipe Lake 259 NW 22-25-18 W3
Plunkett Viscount 341 NE 11-34-25 W2
Plunkett - Holy Trinity Catholic Viscount 341 SE-06-34-25 W2
Porcupine Plain - High Tor Porcupine 395 SE 20-40-09 W2
Portreeve - Memorial Clinworth 230 SE 32-21-22 W3
Preeceville - Chechow Holy Spirit Ukrainian Preeceville 334 SE 28-34-06 W2
Preeceville - Community Preeceville 334 NW 28-34-05 W2
Preeceville - Hinchcliffe - Borszczow Preeceville 334 SW 24-36-04 W2
Preeceville - Hinchcliffe - Etoimamie Preeceville 334 NE 34-35-05 W2
Preeceville - Hinchcliffe - Greenleaf Preeceville 334 SW 16-36-04 W2
Preeceville - Hinchcliffe - Muchowko Preeceville 334 SE 01-36-04 W2
Preeceville - Hinchcliffe - North Prairie Preeceville 334 NE 35-35-06 W2
Preeceville - Hinchcliffe - Spring Valley Preeceville 334 SE 10-36-04 W2
Prelate Happyland 231 NE 09-22-25 W3
Prelate - Sigurd Beber Homestead Happyland 231 SW 13-22-25 W3
Prelate - St. John's Ukrainian Happyland 231 NW 11-25-23 W2
Primate - St. Elizabeth Eye Hill 382 NW 04-38-27 W3
Prince Albert - Memorial Gardens Prince Albert 461 SE 04-48-26 W2
Prince Albert - South Hill Prince Albert 461 NW 16-48-26 W2
Prince Albert - St. Andrew's Anglican (Halcro) Prince Albert 461 RL 19-46-26 W2
Prudhomme - Borschiw Grant 372 SE 04-38-28 W2
Prudhomme - Sacred Heart Ukrainian Grant 372 SW 1-39-27 W2
Prudhomme - St. Marys Grant 372 SE 12-38-28 W2
Prudhomme - St. Peter & Paul Bayne 371 NW 07-38-27 W2
Punnichy Touchwood 248 NW 34-27-17 W2
Punnichy - St. George's Anglican Mount Hope 279 SE 16-28-16 W2
Punnichy - St. Luke's Touchwood 248 NW 34-26-17 W2
Punnichy - St. Mary's Ukrainian Mount Hope 279 NE 32-28-16 W2
Qu'Appelle South Qu'Appelle 157 NW 28-18-14 W2
Quill Lake Lakeside 338 NE 08-36-16 W2
Quill Lake - St. Michael's Anglican Spalding 368 NE 10-37-16 W2
Quinton - Beulah Touchwood 248 NE 30-27-17 W2
Quinton - Catholic Mount Hope 279 SE 14-28-18 W2
Quinton - Lutheran Mount Hope 279 NE 11-28-18 W2
Quinton - Saint Mary's Hungarian Touchwood 248 SW 30-26-17 W2
Rabbit Lake - Hoffnungsfelder Round Hill 467 SE 15-48-13 W3
Rabbit Lake - Whitkow - St. Michaels Greek Orthodox Round Hill 467 NE 10-47-13 W3
Radville - Laurier Laurier 38 SW 12-06-18 W2
Radville - Maxim - Emmanuel Lutheran Laurier 38 NW 03-04-16 W2
Radville - St. Colette (new) The Gap 39 NE 35-04-19 W2
Radville - St. Colette (old) The Gap 39 NE 12-05-19 W2
Rama Invermay 305  
Rama - Dobrowody Saints Peter & Paul RC Invermay 305 NE 10-33-07 W2
Rama - Dobrowody Ukrainian Catholic Invermay 305 NE 10-33-07 W2
Rama - Evergreen Invermay 305 NW 18-32-07 W2
Rama - St. Anthony's Invermay 305  
Rama - Sts. Peter & Paul Ukrainian Invermay 305  
Rapid View - Sawatzky Meadow Lake 588 SW 28-60-18 W3
Ravenscrag - Point View White Valley 49 SW 31-06-23 W3
Raymore Mount Hope 279 NE 24-28-19 W2
Raymore - Sacred Heart Mount Hope 279 NE 12-28-19 W2
Readlyn Excel 71 NE 19-07-27 W2
Regina (Broad St. & 4th Ave) Sherwood 159 NW 30-17-19 W2
Regina Beach Lumsden 189 SW 15-21-22 W2
Regina - Hebrew (Broad St. & 4th Ave) Sherwood 159 NW 30-17-19 W2
Regina - Highland Settlement Lumsden 189 SW 15-20-19 W2
Regina Indian Industrial School Sherwood 159 SW 28-17-20 W2
Regina Memorial Gardens Sherwood 159 SW 23-17-19 W2
Regina - Riverside Memorial Park Sherwood 159 NW 09-17-19 W2
Rempel Rosthern 403 SW 18-42-2 W3
Revenue - St. Charles Tramping Lake 380 NW 35-37-21 W3
Reward - Holy Rosary Catholic Grass Lake 381 NE 16-38-24 W3
Reward - Sunny Glen / St. Paul's Grass Lake 381 SE 05-39-23 W3
Rheinland Corman Park 344 NE 04-40-04 W3
Rhineland - Rosenbach Coulee 136 NE 02-14-12 W3
Riceton Lajord 128 S 29-13-17 W2
Richard Douglas 436 SW 08-43-12 W3
Richmound - (unnamed cemeteries) Enterprsie 142 SW 04-15-29 W3
Richmound - Annenthal Baptist Enterprise 142 NW 15-15-28 W3
Richmound - New Kronsfeld Lutheran Enterprise 142 SE 28-15-28 W3
Richmound - St. Mary's Enterprise 142 NE 23-17-28 W3
Robsart Reno 51 NE 18-01-25 W3
Roche Percee - Emmanuel Estevan 5 SE 12-01-07 W2
Roche Percee - Taylorton Coalfields 4 NE 33-01-06 W2
Rokeby - Rosemount Wallace 243 NE 11-25-03 W2
Rokeby - Sharp Wallace 243 SE 12-25-03 W2
Rose Valley - Nut Lake Ponass Lake 367 SW 13-39-13 W2
Rosenhof Coulee 136 SW 34-14-12 W3
Rosthern Rosthern 403 NW 26-42-03 W3
Rosthern - Adimiwka (Holy Ghost) Rosthern 403 NE 31-41-02 W3
Rosthern - Bergthal Cemetery 4 Rosthern 403 NE 33-42-02 W3
Rosthern - Bergthaler Mennonite Rosthern 403 NE 36-42-03 W3
Rosthern Bergthal - Dyck Homestead Cemetery Rosthern 403 NE 36-42-03 W3
Rosthern - Eigenheim Rosthern 403 SE 03-43-04 W3
Rosthern - Hamm Rosthern 403 SE 22-42-03 W3
Rosthern - Pioneer Rosthern 403 NE 34-42-03 W3
Rosthern - Private Rosthern 403 NE 24-40-05 W3
Rosthern - Private Rosthern 403 SE 10-43-03 W3
Rosthern - St. Mary's Ukrainian Rosthern 403 SE 36-42-02 W3
Rosthern - Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic Rosthern 403 SW 35-42-03 W3
Rouleau Redburn 130 NW 22-14-22 W2
Ruddell Mayfield 406 NE 07-42-13 W3
Runnymeade - Tambovka Doukhobor Cote 271 NW 02-29-31 W1
Runnymeade - Trudolyubovoye Doukhobor Cote 271 SW 10-29-31 W1
Runnymeade - Vossianie Doukhobor Cote 271 NE 21-28-31 W1
Rush Lake Excelsior 166 NW 36-16-11 W3
Rush Lake (Photos) Excelsior 166 NW 36-16-11 W3
Rush Lake - Peace Lutheran Excelsior 166 SW 17-18-11 W3
Ruthilda Grandview SW 11-34-18 W2
Saltcoats Saltcoats 213 SW 01-24-02 W2
Salvador Grass Lake 381 SW 16-37-25 W3
Salvador (Photos) Grass Lake 381 SW 16-37-25 W3
Sandwith - Hyde Park Round Hill 467 NE 21-48-14 W3
Saskatchewan Landing - Huntley Hillside Saskatchewan Landing 167 NE 02-19-15 W3
Saskatoon - Diefenbaker Corman Park 344 SW 34-36-05 W3
Saskatoon - Hillcrest Memorial Gardens Corman Park 344 SW 20-36-04 W3
Saskatoon - Llewellyn Corman Park 344 NE 04-38-04 W3
Saskatoon - M. Waldner Corman Park 344 SW 01-38-07 W3
Saskatoon - Nutana Park Mennonite Corman Park 344 Saskatoon
Saskatoon - Nutana Pioneer Corman Park 344 NW 17-36-05 W3
Saskatoon - Peter O. Penner Corman Park 344 SE 02-38-05 W3
Saskatoon - Smithville Corman Park 344 SW 33-36-06 W3
Saskatoon - Tschetter Corman Park 344 NW 36-37-07 W3
Saskatoon - Waldner Corman Park 344 NE 36-37-07 W3
Saskatoon - Woodlawn (Partial) Corman Park 344 NE 04-37-05 W3
Saskatoon - Woodlawn Corman Park 344 NE 04-37-05 W3
Sceptre Memorial Clinworth 230 SW 15-22-24 W3
Schoenfeld (new) Swift Current 137 NE 15-13-13 W3
Schoenfeld (old) Swift Current 137 NE 15-13-13 W3
Schoenthal Morse 165 NE 04-18-8 W3
Schoenwiese - Old Colony Rosthern 403 NE 19-40-04 W3
Scout Lake - Carlisle / Pilsner Old Post 43 NW 23-05-01 W3
Sedley - Andresheim Francis 127 SE 06-15-15 W2
Sedley - Our Lady of Grace Francis 127 SW 16-14-15 W2
Sedley - Our Lady of Grace (Photos) Francis 127 SW 16-14-15 W2
Sedley - Pleasantview Francis 127 SE 06-14-15 W2
Sedley - St. Jacob's Blumenfeld Roman Catholic Francis 127 NW 1-15-15 W2
Semans Mount Hope 279 NE 22-28-20 W2
Serath - Baptist McKillop 220 SE 12-26-19 W2
Serath - Elbourne - St. Paul's Longlaketon 219 NW 28-25-19 W2
Serath - Millington Mount Hope 279 SW 12-26-20 W2
Shackleton Miry Creek 229 E 18-20-19 W3
Shamrock Shamrock 134 NE 09-14-05 W3
Shamrock - Bethlehem Hills Shamrock 134 NE 18-14-04 W3
Sheho - Blagodatnoe Doukhobor Insinger 275 NW 03-30-09 W2
Sheho - Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Insinger 275 SE 30-30-09 W2
Silton McKillop 220 NW 24-21-22 W2
Silton - Longlaketon Longlaketon 219 NE 34-21-21 W2
Silton - Marieton - St. John's McKillop 220 NW 24-22-23 W2
Simpson Wood Creek 281 NW 34-28-25 W2
Simpson - June Rose Wood Creek 281 NE 36-28-26 W2
Simpson - Nordal Wood Creek 281 NE 27-29-25 W2
Sinnett - St. Ignatius Leroy 339 SE 16-34-21 W2
Sintaluta Indian Head 156 NW 03-18-11 W2
Smuts - Holy Trinity Ukrainian Grant 372 SW 06-40-01 W3
Smuts - Laniwci - Ascension Aberdeen 373 SW 01-41-02 W3
Smuts - Pryma - St. John the Baptist Grant 372 SW 06-40-01 W3
Southey Cupar 218 NE 07-23-18 W2
Southey - Emmanuel Lutheran Cupar 218 NW 08-23-18 W2
Southey - Fairy Hill Baptist Longlaketon 219 NW 14-22-19 W2
Southey - Fairy Hill East Longlaketon 219 SW 04-22-19 W2
Southey - Fairy Hill Presbyterian Longlaketon 219 SW 34-21-19 W2
Southey - Hornoi Longlaketon 219 SW 28-22-19 W2
Southey - Lunner Norwegian Longlaketon 219 NE 34-23-19 W2
Southey - St. James Catholic Cupar 218 NW 08-23-18 W2
Southey - West Fairy Hill Longlaketon 219 NW 06-22-19 W2
Southey - Zion Lutheran Longlaketon 219 NE 26-24-19 W2
Sovereign - Hyland St. Andrews 287 SE 26-29-13 W3
Spalding - Beauchamp - Holy Family Spalding 368 SE 06-39-18 W2
Spalding - Bigstone Lutheran Spalding 368 NE 12-39-18 W2
Spalding - Dovre Lutheran Spalding 368 SE 18-39-17 W2
Speers Douglas 436 SE 04-43-11 W3
Spiritwood Spiritwood 496 SE 27-50-11 W3
Springside Orkney 244 NW 14-27-06 W2
Springside - St. Paul's Lutheran Good Lake 274 SE 23-28-06 W2
Springside - Whitesand River Valley Good Lake 274 NE 02-28-06 W2
Springwater Biggar 347 SE 04-35-07 W3
Spruce Home Buckland 491 SE 21-58-26 W2
Spy Hill Spy Hill 152 SW 6-19-30 W1
Steelman - Maryland Roman Catholic Browning 34 SE 02-05-05 W2
Stenen - Community Clayton 333 NE 08-34-03 W2
Stenen - Corpus Christi Clayton 333 SW 15-36-03 W2
Stenen - Holy Assumption Ukrainian Orthodox Clayton 333 SE 28-34-3 W2
Stenen - Stoney Creek Clayton 333 SW 10-34-03 W2
Stenen - Ukrainian Catholic Clayton 333 NE 18-34-03 W2
Stewart Valley - Bethel Prairie Lutheran Saskatchewan Landing 167 SW 22-18-14 W3
Stewart Valley - Friesen Excelsior 166 SE 10-19-12 W3
Stockholm - Evangelical Mission Fertile Belt 183 NE 32-18-02 W2
Stockholm - New Stockholm Lutheran Fertile Belt 183 SW 05-19A-02 W2
Stockholm - Village Fertile Belt 183 NE 25-19-03 W2
Stony Beach - Anglican Pense 160 SE 12-18-24 W2
Stony Beach - Poplar Grove Pense 160 NW 12-18-24 W2
Stornoway - Saint Josaphat Ukrainian Catholic Calder 241 SE 12-27-33 W1
Stoughton Tecumseh 65 SW 33-08-08 W2
Stranraer Mountain View 318 SW 04-32-18 W3
Strasbourg - Crescent Road McKillop 220 NW 23-24-22 W2
Strasbourg - East Mount Longlaketon 219 SE 04-25-20 W2
Strasbourg - Lake Centre McKillop 220 NW 21-24-23 W2
Strasbourg - Municipal (old) McKillop 220 SW 20-24-21 W2
Sturgis Preeceville 334 NE 30-34-04 W2
Sturgis - St. Patrick's Roman Catholic Preeceville 334  
St. Benedict - Roman Catholic (old) Three Lakes 400 SW 18-41-24 W2
St. Benedict - St. Andrew's (new) Three Lakes 400 SE 29-41-23 W2
St. Benedict - Trinity Lutheran Three Lakes 400  
Sedley - Pleasantview Francis 127 SE 06-14-15 W2
Sedley - St. Jacob's Blumenfeld Roman Catholic Francis 127 NW 1-15-15 W2
Semans Mount Hope 279 NE 22-28-20 W2
Serath - Baptist McKillop 220 SE 12-26-19 W2
Serath - Elbourne - St. Paul's Longlaketon 219 NW 28-25-19 W2
Serath - Millington Mount Hope 279 SW 12-26-20 W2
Shackleton Miry Creek 229 E 18-20-19 W3
Shamrock Shamrock 134 NE 09-14-05 W3
Shamrock - Bethlehem Hills Shamrock 134 NE 18-14-04 W3
Sheho - Blagodatnoe Doukhobor Insinger 275 NW 03-30-09 W2
Sheho - Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Insinger 275 SE 30-30-09 W2
Silton McKillop 220 NW 24-21-22 W2
Silton - Longlaketon Longlaketon 219 NE 34-21-21 W2
Silton - Marieton - St. John's McKillop 220 NW 24-22-23 W2
Simpson Wood Creek 281 NW 34-28-25 W2
Simpson - June Rose Wood Creek 281 NE 36-28-26 W2
Simpson - Nordal Wood Creek 281 NE 27-29-25 W2
Sinnett - St. Ignatius Leroy 339 SE 16-34-21 W2
Sintaluta Indian Head 156 NW 03-18-11 W2
Smuts - Holy Trinity Ukrainian Grant 372 SW 06-40-01 W3
Smuts - Laniwci - Ascension Aberdeen 373 SW 01-41-02 W3
Smuts - Pryma - St. John the Baptist Grant 372 SW 06-40-01 W3
Southey Cupar 218 NE 07-23-18 W2
Southey - Emmanuel Lutheran Cupar 218 NW 08-23-18 W2
Southey - Fairy Hill Baptist Longlaketon 219 NW 14-22-19 W2
Southey - Fairy Hill East Longlaketon 219 SW 04-22-19 W2
Southey - Fairy Hill Presbyterian Longlaketon 219 SW 34-21-19 W2
Southey - Hornoi Longlaketon 219 SW 28-22-19 W2
Southey - Lunner Norwegian Longlaketon 219 NE 34-23-19 W2
Southey - St. James Catholic Cupar 218 NW 08-23-18 W2
Southey - West Fairy Hill Longlaketon 219 NW 06-22-19 W2
Southey - Zion Lutheran Longlaketon 219 NE 26-24-19 W2
Sovereign - Hyland St. Andrews 287 SE 26-29-13 W3
Spalding - Beauchamp - Holy Family Spalding 368 SE 06-39-18 W2
Spalding - Bigstone Lutheran Spalding 368 NE 12-39-18 W2
Spalding - Dovre Lutheran Spalding 368 SE 18-39-17 W2
Speers Douglas 436 SE 04-43-11 W3
Spiritwood Spiritwood 496 SE 27-50-11 W3
Springside Orkney 244 NW 14-27-06 W2
Springside - St. Paul's Lutheran Good Lake 274 SE 23-28-06 W2
Springside - Whitesand River Valley Good Lake 274 NE 02-28-06 W2
Springwater Biggar 347 SE 04-35-07 W3
Spruce Home Buckland 491 SE 21-58-26 W2
Spy Hill Spy Hill 152 SW 6-19-30 W1
Steelman - Maryland Roman Catholic Browning 34 SE 02-05-05 W2
Stenen - Community Clayton 333 NE 08-34-03 W2
Stenen - Corpus Christi Clayton 333 SW 15-36-03 W2
Stenen - Holy Assumption Ukrainian Orthodox Clayton 333 SE 28-34-3 W2
Stenen - Stoney Creek Clayton 333 SW 10-34-03 W2
Stenen - Ukrainian Catholic Clayton 333 NE 18-34-03 W2
Stewart Valley - Bethel Prairie Lutheran Saskatchewan Landing 167 SW 22-18-14 W3
Stewart Valley - Friesen Excelsior 166 SE 10-19-12 W3
Stockholm - Evangelical Mission Fertile Belt 183 NE 32-18-02 W2
Stockholm - New Stockholm Lutheran Fertile Belt 183 SW 05-19A-02 W2
Stockholm - Village Fertile Belt 183 NE 25-19-03 W2
Stony Beach - Anglican Pense 160 SE 12-18-24 W2
Stony Beach - Poplar Grove Pense 160 NW 12-18-24 W2
Stornoway - Saint Josaphat Ukrainian Catholic Calder 241 SE 12-27-33 W1
Stoughton Tecumseh 65 SW 33-08-08 W2
Stranraer Mountain View 318 SW 04-32-18 W3
Strasbourg - Crescent Road McKillop 220 NW 23-24-22 W2
Strasbourg - East Mount Longlaketon 219 SE 04-25-20 W2
Strasbourg - Lake Centre McKillop 220 NW 21-24-23 W2
Strasbourg - Municipal (old) McKillop 220 SW 20-24-21 W2
Sturgis Preeceville 334 NE 30-34-04 W2
Sturgis - St. Patrick's Roman Catholic Preeceville 334  
St. Benedict - Roman Catholic (old) Three Lakes 400 SW 18-41-24 W2
St. Benedict - St. Andrew's (new) Three Lakes 400 SE 29-41-23 W2
St. Benedict - Trinity Lutheran Three Lakes 400  
St. Brieux - Kermaria Lake Lenore 399 NW 15-41-19 W2
St. Brieux - Kermaria (Photos) Lake Lenore 399 NW 15-41-19 W2
St. Brieux - Kermaria Church Lake Lenore 399 SW 20-41-19 W2
St. Denis Grant 372 NW 04-37-01 W3
St. Denis - St. Helen's Anglican Blucher 343 NE 34-36-02 W3
St. Denis - St. Helen's Anglican (Photos) Blucher 343 NE 34-36-02 W3
St. Gregor - St. Gregory St. Peter 369 SE 17-37-20 W2
St. Hubert (old) Silverwood 123 SE 03-15-03 W2
St. Hubert (new) Silverwood 123 SW 33-14-03 W2
St. Louis Roman Catholic St. Louis 431 RL 7&8-45-27 W2
St. Victor - Roman Catholic Willow Bunch 42 SE 05-06-29 W2
St. Walburg - St. Marguerite Frenchman Butte 501 NW 18-53-22 W3
Summerberry Wolsley 155 NE 06-17-08 W2
Summerberry - St. Paul's Lutheran Wolsley 155 SW 36-18-08 W2
Summerberry - Weldon Holy Trinity Anglican Wolsley 155 SW 13-18-08 W2
Summercove - Grandview Lutheran Mankota 45 SW 23-04-07 W3
Swanson - Church of God Montrose 315 NW 08-32-08 W3
Swanson - St. Ambrose Montrose 315 SW 27-31-09 W3
Swift Current - Memory Gardens Swift Current 137 NE 31-15-13 W3
Swift Current - Mount Pleasant (old) Swift Current 137 SE 36-15-14 W3
Swift Current - Mount Pleasant Burial Park Swift Current 137 SE 36-15-14 W3
Tantallon - Holar Spy Hill 152 SW 13-18-32 W1
Tantallon - Valley View Spy Hill 152 SE 30-18-32 W1
Tate Mount Hope 279 SW 36-28-21 W2
Theodore Insinger 275  
Theodore - Riverside Insinger 275 SE 22-29-07 W2
Theodore Village Insinger 275 SW 22-28-07 W2
Tiny - Kovalivka Ukrainian Catholic Buchanan 304 SW 01-32-05 W2
Tiny - St. Mary's Roman Catholic Buchanan 304 SE 01-32-5 W2
Titanic - Ste. Anne Duck Lake 463 NE 19-44-3 W3
Togo - Community Cote 271 NW 11-28-30 W1
Togo - Kamenka - Doukhobor Calder 241 SE 21-27-31 W1
Togo - Nikolayevka - Doukhobor Cote 271 SW 03-28-31 W1
Togo - Terpenie - Doukhobor Calder 241 NE 11-27-32 W1
Torquay - Marienthal - St. Cunigundis Cambria 6 NW 12-01-12 W2
Torquay - Lac Qui Parle Lutheran Cambria 6 SW 34-3-12 W2
Torquay - Sacred Heart Cambria 6 NE 23-02-12 W2
Torquay - Trinity Lutheran Cambria 6 NE 23-02-12 W2
Tramping Lake - Prairie Heights Tramping Lake 380 SW 04-37-22 W3
Tramping Lake - St. Michael's Tramping Lake 380 NE 28-36-21 W3
Tregarva Lumsden 189 SE 10-20-20 W2
Tribune - Holy Family Ukrainian Catholic Souris Valley 7 SW 33-03-15 W2
Tribune - Slager Souris Valley 7 NW 18-03-14 W2
Tribune - St. Mary's Roman Catholic Souris Valley 7 NW 27-03-14 W2
Trossachs Brokenshell 68 NE 10-08-17 W2
Trossachs - Rockfield Brokenshell 68 SW 21-07-16 W2
Tugaske Huron 223 NW 21-39-07 W3
Tugaske (Photos) Huron 223 NW 21-39-07 W3
Turtleford Mervin 499 SE 13-51-21 W3
Tuxford - St. Columbia Anglican Marquis 191 SW 01-19-26 W2
Tuxford - St. Columbia Anglican (photos) Marquis 191 SW 01-19-26-W2
Tyvan Wellington 97 NE 33-12-13 W2
Unity - Pleasant View Round Valley 410 NW 19-40-22 W3
Unity - Scotstown Round Valley 410 SW 28-39-24 W3
unknown Enterprise 142  
Val Jean - Mennonite Wheatland 163 SE 25-16-05 W3
Val Jean - Norell-Munter Chaplin 164 NW 32-18-04 W3
Val Marie - Hillandale Val Marie 17 NE 34-04-13 W3
Venn Usborne 310 SW 03-31-24 W2
Veregin - Blahodarovka - Doukhobor Sliding Hills 273 NE 19-29-01 W2
Veregin - Kapustino - Doukhobor Sliding Hills 273 SE 36-31-02 W2
Veregin - Khutor Burial Site Sliding Hills 273 SE 13-30-01 W2
Veregin - Otradnoe - Doukhobor Sliding Hills 273 NE 27-31-01 W2
Veregin - Nadezhda - Doukhobor Keys 303 NW 24-31-01 W2
Veregin - Novo-Pokrovka - Doukhobor Sliding Hills 273 NW 21-30-01 W2
Veregin - Smirenie - Doukhobor Keys 303 SW 35-31-01 W2
Veregin - Spasovka - Doukhobor Sliding Hills 273 NE 25-30-01 W2
Veregin - Terpenie - Doukhobor Sliding Hills 273 NE 35-29-02 W2
Veregin - Tolstoy Doukhobor Keys 303 NW 21-31-01 W2
Veregin - Verigino - Doukhobor Sliding Hills 273 NE 09-30-01 W2
Veregin - Vernoe - Doukhobor Sliding Hills 273 NW 33-29-02 W2
Veregin - Village - Doukhobor Sliding Hills 273 NW 09-30-01 W2
Verndale - Mount Calvary Lutheran Three Lakes 400 NE 34-40-22 W2
Verndale - Mount Calvary Lutheran - Photos Three Lakes 400 NE 34-40-22 W2
Verwood - Municipal Excel 71 SE 06-07-27 W2
Verwood - Notre Dames Excel 71 SW 04-07-27 W2
Vibank - St. Paul's Francis 127 SW 12-16-15 W2
Viceroy - St. Olaf's Lutheran Excel 71 SW 07-05-25 W2
Viscount - Bethania Lutheran Viscount 341 NE 29-34-26 W2
Viscount - Eigenheim Lutheran Viscount 341 NW 31-32-25 W2
Viscount - St. Alphonse Catholic Viscount 341 NW 28-34-26 W2
Viscount - St. John's Catholic Viscount 341 NE 28-35-25 W2
Viscount - St. John's Lutheran Viscount 341 SE 30-35-26 W2
Viscount - Union Viscount 341 SE 29-33-26 W2
Vonda Grant 372 SE 04-39-01 W3
Waldheim Laird 404 NW 22-42-05 W3
Waldheim - Brotherfield Mennonite Laird 404 NW 11-42-06 W3
Waldheim - Danzig Rosthern 403 NW 18-42-04 W3
Waldheim - Salem Mennonite Laird 404 NE 36-42-06 W3
Waldheim - Schmidtsburg Laird 404 NW 32-42-06 W3
Waldheim - Silberfeld Laird 404 SE 01-42-05 W3
Waldron Grayson 184 NW 33-21-04 W2
Waldron - Gilhooly Grayson 184 NE 18-21-04 W2
Wallard Glen MacPherson 46 NW 10-06-11 W3
Wapella Martin 122 NE 09-15-33 W1
Wapella - Earlswood Martin 122 NW 13-13-34 W1
Wapella - St. Paul's Martin 122 SW 18-14-33 W1
Warman - Bergthaler Corman Park 344 NE 16-39-05 W3
Warman - Evangelical Corman Park 344 SW 05-40-04 W3
Warman - Osterwick Corman Park 344 SW 05-39-04 W3
Warman Corman Park 344 SE 01-39-05 W3
Warmley Hazelwood 94 SE 13-10-06 W2
Waterhen Lake - Seven Hills Meadow Lake 588  
Waterhen Lake - Waterhen Bay Meadow Lake 588  
Watrous Morris 312 NE 27-31-25 W2
Watrous - Bethany Mennonite Usborne 310 NE 06-32-24 W2
Watrous - Philadelphia Mennonite Usborne 310 SE 15-32-24 W2
Watrous - St. Olaf's Lutheran Morris 312 NW 10-31-25 W2
Watson Lakeside 338 NW 21-36-18 W2
Watson - Daphne - Doukhobor Spalding 368 NW 34-37-18 W2
Watson - Iron Spring Lutheran Lakeside 338 SW 28-35-18 W2
Watson - Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Lakeside 338 SW 34-36-18-W2
Watson - St. George Ukrainian Catholic Lakeside 338 SW 34-36-18 W2
Watson - Ukrainian Orthodox Lakeside 338 NW 27-36-18 W2
Wawota - Community Wawken 93 NE 12-11-01 W2
Wesley - Heath Moose Jaw 161 SE 10-18-27 W2
West Bend - Horse Lake Foam Lake 276 SW 09-28-12 W2
West Bend - Model Farm Foam Lake 276 NW 32-28-12 W2
West Bend - Sacred Heart Foam Lake 276 NE 03-28-11 W2
Weyburn - Green Acres Memorial Weyburn 67 SW 11-08-14 W2
Weyburn - Hillcrest Weyburn 67 SE 17-08-14 W2
Weyburn - Horne Weyburn 67 NE 05-08-14 W2
Weyburn - Mountain View Pioneer Weyburn 67 6th Ave & Gov't Rd
Weyburn - Ralph Pioneer Weyburn 67 SE 34-07-13 W2
Weyburn - Sask. Mental Hospital Weyburn 67 SE 17-08-14 W2
White Bear Lacadena 228 SE 20-22-16 W3
White Bear - Skandia (Neosho) Lacadena 228 NW 19-21-17 W3
White Fox Torch River 488 SW 04-52-14 W2
White Fox (Photos) Torch River 488 SW 04-52-14 W2
White Fox - Pinehurst Torch River 488 SE 30-52-14 W2
Whitebeech - Community - Doukhobor Livingston 331 NW 31-34-30 W1
Whitebeech - Troitskoe - Doukhobor Livingston 331 SE 02-36-30 W1
Whitebeech - Uspenie - Doukhobor Livingston 331 NW 03-36-30 W1
Whitesand - Homestead Baptist Good Lake 274 NE 25-28-06 W2
Whitesand - St. Mary's Ukrainian Good Lake 274 SW 28-28-05 W2
Whitesand - St. Paul's Lutheran Good Lake 274 SE 23-28-06 W2
Whitesand - Stefanyshyn Good Lake 274 NE 16-28-05 W2
Whitewood - Forrest Farm Anglican Willowdale 153 NW 24-17-02 W2
Whitewood - Forrest Farm Anglican - Photos Willowdale 153 NW 24-17-02 W2
Whitewood - New Finland - St. John's (new) Willowdale 153 NW 24-17-01 W2
Whitewood - New Finland - St. John's (new) - Photos Willowdale 153 NW 24-17-01 W2
Whitewood - New Finland - St. John's (old) Willowdale 153 SW 36-17-01 W2
Whitewood - New Finland - St. John's (old) - Photos Willowdale 153 SW 36-17-01 W2
Wilcox Bratt's Lake 129 NE 19-13-20 W2
Wilkie - Municipal Buffalo 409 NW 04-40-19 W3
Willow Bunch - Diamond Stone Willow Bunch 42 SE 17-04-28 W2
Willow Bunch - Lakeview Hoath Willow Bunch 42 SW 17-05-26 W2
Willow Bunch - Little Woody Willow Bunch 42 SE 24-04-29 W2
Willow Bunch - St. Ignace (country) Willow Bunch 42 SE 17-05-27 W2
Willow Bunch - St. Ignace (town) Willow Bunch 42 NW 18-05-27 W2
Willow Bunch R.M. - Private Willow Bunch 42  
Willowbrook - Fone Hill Orkney 244  
Willowbrook - Plainview Stanley 215 NW 28-24-07 W2
Willowbrook - St. Paul Garry 245  
Willowbrook - Rockdell Garry 245 NE 04-25-07 W2
Wimmer - Holy Ascension Spalding 368 NE 09-37-17 W2
Wingard - Horse Lake Mennonite Duck Lake 463 SW 35-45-03 W3
Wishart - Assumption Ukrainian Catholic Emerald 277  
Wishart - Our Lady of Perpetual Help Emerald 277 NE 18-30-14 W2
Wishart - St. Michael's Ukrainian Catholic (new) Emerald 277 NW 19-30-14 W2
Wishart - St. Michael's Ukrainian Orthodox Emerald 277 SW 01-30-15 W2
Wishart - Stone Church / Round Plain Emerald 277 NE 10-29-15 W2
Wolseley - Ellisboro Wolseley 155 SE 18-19-9 W2
Wolverine - St. Mary's (new) Wolverine 340 SW 05-35-23 W2
Wolverine - St. Mary's (old) Wolverine 340 NW 33-34-24 W2
Wood Mountain - Albey Old Post 43 NW 16-04-03 W3
Woodrow - Mennonite Brethren Wood River 74 NW 34-09-06 W3
Woodrow - Municipal Wood River 74 NE 27-08-06 W3
Worcester - Rainton Wellington 97 NW 08-10-13 W2
Wordsworth - Moose Creek Moose Creek 33 NE 35-06-03 W2
Wroxton - Sts. Peter & Paul Ukrainian Orthodox Calder 241 SE 04-27-32 W1
Wroxton - Sts. Vladimir & Olga Ukrainian Catholic Calder 241 SW 22-26-11 W1
Wymark - Ens Swift Current 137 SW 12-13-13 W3
Wymark - Fehr Swift Current 137 SE 12-13-13 W3
Wymark - Regier Swift Current 137 NW 34-13-14 W3
Wymark - Schoenzenfeld Swift Current 137 SW 20-13-13 W3
Wynyard - Grandy Big Quill 308 SW 24-33-16 W2
Wynyard - Pleasantview Big Quill 308 SE 28-32-16 W2
Wynyard - Popowich Big Quill 308 NE 16-30-16 W2
Wynyard - Sacred Heart Ukrainian Big Quill 308 NW 22-32-16 W2
Wynyard - St. Mary's Catholic Big Quill 308 NW 22-32-16 W2
Wynyard - Visitation of our Lady Big Quill 308 NE 11-30-16 W2
Yellow Grass Scott 98 SW 07-10-16 W2
Yorkton - City Orkney 244  
Yorkton - Memorial Gardens Orkney 244  
Yorkton district - Jaroslaw Ukrainian Orkney 244 SE 28-25-05 W2
Yorkton - Doukhobor burials Orkney 244 Lot R, Block A
Young Morris 312 NE 21-33-28 W2
Young - Bethel Norwegian Lutheran Morris 312 SW 18-31-27 W2
Young - Covenant Lutheran Morris 312 SE 02-33-27 W2
Young - St. Patrick's Catholic (new) Morris 312 NW 14-32-27 W2
Young - St. Patrick's Catholic (old) Morris 312 SW 23-32-27 W2
Zealandia St. Andrews 287 NE 27-30-13 W3
Zehner - Foxleigh Anglican Lumsden 189 NW 12-19-19 W2
Zehner / Frankslake - Arrat Roman Catholic Edenwold 158 SE 06-19-17 W2
Zehner / Frankslake - Lutheran Edenwold 158 SW 05-19-17 W2
Zehner / Frankslake - St. John's Lutheran Edenwold 158 SE 04-19-17 W2
Zelma Morris 312 NE 21-33-28 W2
Zelma - St. Theodore Catholic Morris 312 NE 14-32-29 W2
Misc. Cemetery & Gravestone Photos    

Recently Added: MCCS 50th Anniversary Year (new Section) - Pioneer Profiles

Home | About Us | We Are | Join us! | Contact Us | Privacy | Sitemap | Fonds | Search | Significant Sites | Events
MCCS 50th | Church Histories | Family Histories | Deaths | Archives | GRANDMA | Mennonite DNA
Low German| Sask Menn. Historian | Tributes | Other Societies

Mennonite Historical Society of Saskatchewan (MHSS)
Room 900 - 110 La Ronge Road, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, S7K 7H8
(306)242-6105
Archive Hours: Monday: 1:30 - 4:00 p.m. Wednesday: 1:30 - 4:00 p.m. & 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.